View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Croatia Internationally
Authors:


 
Zeljko Zule

FacebookTwitter
 
Dani Erceg
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Croatian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

KK CIBONA VIP ZAGREB basketball team

(Croatia-A1)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Nik Slavica Nik
Slavica
#23
(201-F-19)  
10.2p 5.9r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nebojsa Joksimovic (193-35, 6.8p 3.1r 2.6a)
Ante Zizic Ante
Zizic
#41
(210-F/C-19)  
17.3p 10.2r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ante Gospic (203-25, 5.1p 2.3r)
Andrija Zizic Andrija
Zizic
#35
(207-C-36)  
13.2p 5.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jasmin Hukic (204-36, 7.4p 3.0r 1.0a)
Josip Popic (210-18, 0.0p)
Marin Rozic Marin
Rozic
#20
(201-F-33)  
8.8p 4.4r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ivan Siriscevic (198-29, 7.6p 2.7r)
Filip Kruslin (198-27, 7.2p 2.9r 3.6a)
James Florence James
Florence
#0
(185-PG-28)  
20.4p 1.9r 3.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Zan Mark Sisko (189-18, 2.7p 1.1r 2.3a)
A1 Stage Two Standings
Places 1-8
 1. Cedevita 13-1 
 2. Cibona 11-3 
 3. Zadar 8-6 
 4. Kvarner 2010 7-7 
 5. KK Zagreb 7-7 
 6. KK Split 5-9 
 7. Gorica 4-10 
 8. GKK Sibenik 1-13 
Places 9-14
 1. Alkar Sinj 12-8 
 2. Zabok 11-9 
 3. Jolly JBS 11-9 
 4. Osijek 11-9 
 5. Skrljevo 10-10 
 6. Ribola Kastela 5-15 
Stage One Standings
:
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group O
 1. ASVEL 5-1 
 2. Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 3. Krka 2-4 
 4. Kataja Basket 1-5 
Group P
 1. Ventspils 4-2 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 3-3 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 1-5 
Group Q
 1. Turk Telekom 5-1 
 2. Oostende 5-1 
 3. Boras 2-4 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 0-6 
Group R
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. AV Cantu 3-3 
 3. Enisey 3-3 
 4. TU/Rock 1-5 
Group S
 1. Rovinari 3-3 
 2. Cibona 3-3 
 3. P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 4. Le Havre 3-3 
Group T
 1. Juventus 4-2 
 2. Khimik 4-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 4. Bakken 1-5 
Group U
 1. Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2. Royal Hali 3-3 
 3. Sodertalje 2-4 
 4. Rosa Radom 1-5 
Group V
 1. Openjobmetis V. 5-1 
 2. AEK 3-3 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Gussing 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Adriatic League Standings
 1 Buducnost 23-3 
 2 Crvena Zvezda 20-6 
 3 Cedevita 19-7 
 4 Mega Leks 17-9 
 5 Partizan 12-14 
 6 Zadar 12-14 
 7 Un.Olimpija 11-15 
 8 Cibona 11-15 
 9 Igokea 11-15 
 10 MZT Skopje 10-16 
 11 Krka 10-16 
 12 Metalac 10-16 
 13 Sutjeska 9-17 
 14 Tajfun 7-19 
Team Colors:
Blue
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 May.18:  Zadar 104 - 79
 May.21:  Zadar 70 - 73
 Next Games:
 May.25:    Zadar Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Mulaomerovic Damir
Head Coach: Damir Mulaomerovic  
U18 Coach: Ivan Tomas  
Address
Savska 30, 10000 Zagreb, Croatia
Tel: +385 1 48 43 016
Fax: +385 1 48 11 985
City: Zagreb

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: KC Drazen Petrovic (5200)

KK Cibona VIP Zagreb fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.