Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Croatia Internationally
Authors:


 
Zeljko Zule

FacebookTwitter


 
Filip Bajsic

Facebook


 
Dajana Karl

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Croatian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

KK CIBONA VIP ZAGREB  basketball team

(Croatia-A1)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Marin Rozic #20 Marin
Rozic
(201-F-34)  
8.8p 4.4r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrija Coric (199-22, 5.7p 2.5r 1.0a)
Domagoj Bosnjak (201-22, 5.9p 1.5r 2.5a)
Petar Maric (196-29, 6.7p 1.6r 1.7a)
Zeljko Sakic #3 Zeljko
Sakic
(204-F-29)  
16.0p 6.7r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nik Slavica (201-20, 12.6p 5.4r 1.2a)
Luka Zoric #8 Luka
Zoric
(211-C-32)  
16.6p 4.8r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Emir Sulejmanovic (204-21, 5.7p 4.2r)
Ante Gospic (203-26, 8.8p 4.2r)
Paolo Marinelli #5 Paolo
Marinelli
(191-G-22)  
8.7p 1.9r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nebojsa Joksimovic (193-36, 6.6p 2.3r 2.4a)
Scottie Reynolds #1 Scottie
Reynolds
(188-PG-29)  
8.8p 2.7r 5.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Karlo Uljarevic (190-18, 1.6p 1.2a)
A1 Standings
 1. GKK Sibenik 21-5 
 2. KK Split 21-5 
 3. Jolly JBS 20-6 
 4. Cibona 20-6 
 5. Zadar 19-7 
 6. Cedevita 18-8 
 7. Vrij.Osijek 12-14 
 8. KK Zagreb 12-14 
 9. Skrljevo 10-16 
 10. Zabok 8-17 
 11. Alkar Sinj 6-20 
 12. H.Analitica 6-20 
 13. Gorica 5-20 
 14. Kvarner 2010 3-23 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
ABA League Standings
 1. Crvena Zvezda 25-1 
 2. Cedevita 20-6 
 3. Partizan 19-7 
 4. Buducnost 18-8 
 5. Igokea 13-13 
 6. Mega Leks 11-15 
 7. Cibona 11-15 
 8. Mornar Bar 10-16 
 9. FMP 10-16 
 10. Karpos Sokoli 10-16 
 11. Un.Olimpija 10-16 
 12. Zadar 9-17 
 13. MZT Skopje 8-18 
 14. Krka 8-18 
Team Colors:
Blue
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.23:  KK Split 76 - 70
 Apr.27:  Zadar 95 - 81
 Next Games:
 Apr.30:    Zadar Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Mulaomerovic Damir
Mulaomerovic
Head Coach: Damir Mulaomerovic (15-17)  
Spor Director: Vlado Vanjak (13-17)  
President: Mladen Busic (16-17)  
General Manager: Domagoj Cavlovic (13-17)  
Assistant: Ivica Buric (17-17)  
Address
Savska 30, 10000 Zagreb, Croatia
Tel: +385 1 48 43 016; +385 1 4843 333
Fax: +385 1 48 11 985
City: Zagreb

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: KC Drazen Petrovic (5200)

KK Cibona VIP Zagreb fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.