View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
FYR Macedonia Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover FYR Macedonian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

KK KUMANOVO 2009 basketball team

(FYR Macedonia-Prva Liga)    
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Marko Simonovski Marko
Simonovski
#10
(191-G/F-26)  
11.9p 3.4r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nikola Karakolev (197-28, 3.6p 1.4r)
Vukasin Mandic Vukasin
Mandic
#7
(200-F/G-34)  
10.1p 4.9r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marjan Janevski (203-28, 6.8p 3.4r)
Bojan Trajkovski Bojan
Trajkovski
#12
(206-F/C-27)  
19.3p 8.4r 1.8a
Dimitar Karadzovski Dimitar
Karadzovski
#6
(190-G-31)  
7.9p 3.3r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Miodrag Todorovic (193-18, 1.1p)
Aleksandar Kostoski Aleksandar
Kostoski
#77
(186-PG-28)  
15.1p 3.3r 6.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gjorgji Georgievski (190-17, 1.2p)
Prva Liga Standings
 1. MZT Skopje 24-4 
 2. Karpos Sokoli 21-7 
 3. Kumanovo 20-8 
 4. Feni Industries 18-10 
 5. Kozuv 13-15 
 6. Rabotnicki 11-17 
 7. Strumica 5-23 
 8. Best Gevgelija 0-28 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1 ASVEL 5-1 
 2 Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 3 Groningen 2-4 
 4 Kormend 2-4 
Group B
 1 Antwerp 6-0 
 2 Cibona 3-3 
 3 Benfica 2-4 
 4 Sopron KC 1-5 
Group C
 1 Oostende 4-2 
 2 Openjobmetis V. 3-3 
 3 Sodertalje 3-3 
 4 Falco KC 2-4 
Group D
 1 Chalon 5-1 
 2 Gussing 3-3 
 3 Den Bosch 2-4 
 4 Zlatorog 2-4 
Group E
 1 Le Havre 4-2 
 2 AV Cantu 3-3 
 3 Boras 3-3 
 4 Kapfenberg 2-4 
Group F
 1 Bakken 6-0 
 2 CEZ Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Tajfun 2-4 
 4 Hibernia 0-6 
Group G
 1 Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2 Krka 4-2 
 3 FC Porto 2-4 
 4 Leiden 0-6 
Group H
 1 Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 2 Enisey 4-2 
 3 Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 4 Kalev/Cramo 0-6 
Group I
 1 Ventspils 6-0 
 2 P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 3 PGE Turow 2-4 
 4 Helios 1-5 
Group J
 1 Turk Telekom 6-0 
 2 Rosa Radom 4-2 
 3 Kumanovo 1-5 
 4 KTP Basket 1-5 
Group K
 1 Rovinari 5-1 
 2 AEK 3-3 
 3 Astana 2-4 
 4 Sigal Prishtina 2-4 
Group L
 1 Khimik 6-0 
 2 TU/Rock 3-3 
 3 Juventus 3-3 
 4 Etha 0-6 
Group M
 1 Royal Hali 4-2 
 2 Slask Wroclaw 4-2 
 3 Siauliai 3-3 
 4 Inter Bratislava 1-5 
Group N
 1 Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2 Kataja Basket 4-2 
 3 Rilski 2-4 
 4 Rieker KN 1-5 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 May.24:  MZT Skopje 73 - 91
 May.27:  MZT Skopje 88 - 90
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Srbinovski Marijan
Head Coach: Marijan Srbinovski  
Head Coach: Ljubislav Lukovic  
Assistant: Straso Todorovic  
Assistant: Martin Dimkovic  
Address
22, Fetka Naskova Str. Kumanovo, MKD
FAX : +389 31 475 541
City: Kumanovo

Season 2014-2015

Home Court: Sports Hall Kumanovo (5,000)

KK Kumanovo 2009 fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.