Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ROSA RADOM  basketball team

(Poland-PLK)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Michal Sokolowski #24 Michal
Sokolowski
(196-F/G-24)  
12.5p 5.7r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Damian Jeszke (200-21, 7.6p 4.2r 1.1a)
Maciej Bojanowski (200-20, 3.3p 1.7r)
Jaroslaw Zyskowski #15 Jaroslaw
Zyskowski
(203-SF-24)  
9.2p 3.0r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Robert Witka (205-35, 4.6p 3.2r 1.4a)
Darnell Jackson #55 Darnell
Jackson
(206-C/F-31)  
9.1p 6.5r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kim Adams (201-34, 2.5p 4.1r)
Seid Hajric (204-33)
Michal Sadlo (205-22)
Gary Bell #14 Gary
Bell
(192-G-24)  
12.6p 3.4r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Filip Zegzula (188-22, 2.8p 1.3a)
Daniel Szymkiewicz (193-22, 2.0p)
Tyrone Brazelton #13 Tyrone
Brazelton
(184-PG-30)  
14.6p 3.7r 5.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jordan Callahan (184-26, 13.0p 1.7r 2.1a)
PLK Standings
 1. Torun 13-2 
 2. Stelmet ZG 12-3 
 3. Anwil 11-6 
 4. Krosno 9-6 
 5. PGE Turow 9-6 
 6. MKS DG 9-6 
 7. Trefl Sopot 9-7 
 8. Rosa Radom 8-7 
 9. Szczecin 8-7 
 10. Stal Ostrow 8-8 
 11. Energa Czarni 7-8 
 12. Polpharma 7-9 
 13. Asseco 6-9 
 14. AZS Koszalin 6-9 
 15. Polfarmex Kutno 3-12 
 16. Start Lublin 3-12 
 17. Siarka 2-13 
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Monaco 11-2 
 2 Banvit BK 10-3 
 3 CEZ Nymburk 9-4 
 4 Aris 8-5 
 5 Fraport SKY 6-7 
 6 Ironi Nahariya 5-8 
 7 Helios 2-11 
 8 Bakken 1-12 
Group B
 1 Le Mans 9-4 
 2 Pinar Karsiyaka 8-5 
 3 Umana VE 8-5 
 4 Avtodor 6-7 
 5 Oradea 6-7 
 6 Kataja Basket 6-7 
 7 Maccabi Rishon 6-7 
 8 Khimik 3-10 
Group C
 1 ASVEL 10-3 
 2 EWE Baskets 9-4 
 3 Neptunas 9-4 
 4 Ventspils 7-6 
 5 PAOK 6-7 
 6 Usak 4-9 
 7 Openjobmetis V. 4-9 
 8 Rosa Radom 3-10 
Group D
 1 Iberostar Tener. 10-3 
 2 Scandone AV 9-4 
 3 Strasbourg 8-5 
 4 Juventus 8-5 
 5 Oostende 5-8 
 6 Cibona 5-8 
 7 Mega Leks 4-9 
 8 Mornar Bar 3-10 
Group E
 1 Besiktas 11-2 
 2 AEK Athens 8-5 
 3 Partizan 8-5 
 4 Ludwigsburg 8-5 
 5 Banco di Srd 6-7 
 6 Spirou 5-8 
 7 Stelmet ZG 4-9 
 8 Szolnok 2-11 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.14:  PGE Turow 69 - 82
 Jan.17:  ASVEL 67 - 87
 Next Games:
 Jan.22:    Stelmet ZG Last 5 Gms
 Jan.24:    Neptunas Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Kaminski Wojciech
Kaminski
Head Coach: Wojciech Kaminski (13-17)  
President: Przemyslaw Saczywko (12-17)  
Assistant: Piotr Kardas (15-17)  
Address
26-600 Radom, Gazowa 5/7
Tel: +48 48 382 02 73, +48 48 382 02 74
City: Radom

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: MOSiR Radom

Rosa Radom fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.