Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ROSA RADOM  basketball team

(Poland-PLK)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Jaroslaw Zyskowski #15 Jaroslaw
Zyskowski
(203-SF-24)  
9.4p 3.6r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maciej Bojanowski (200-20, 2.8p 1.3r)
Darnell Jackson #55 Darnell
Jackson
(206-C/F-31)  
10.4p 6.0r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Robert Witka (205-35, 6.9p 3.3r 1.4a)
Igor Zaytsev #14 Igor
Zaytsev
(210-C/F-27)  
5.8p 3.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Seid Hajric (204-33)
Kim Adams (201-34, 2.3p 4.2r 1.1a)
Michal Sokolowski #24 Michal
Sokolowski
(196-F/G-24)  
12.3p 6.0r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Damian Jeszke (200-22, 4.1p 2.7r)
Ryan Harrow #10 Ryan
Harrow
(188-G-26)  
14.0p 2.8r 3.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Filip Zegzula (188-22, 3.6p)
Daniel Szymkiewicz (193-22, 8.7p 2.7r 3.3a)
PLK Standings
 1. Anwil 24-7 
 2. Stelmet ZG 23-7 
 3. Stal Ostrow 21-11 
 4. Torun 20-11 
 5. Rosa Radom 20-11 
 6. MKS DG 19-12 
 7. Polpharma 18-13 
 8. Energa Czarni 18-13 
 9. Trefl Sopot 17-13 
 10. PGE Turow 17-14 
 11. Szczecin 15-15 
 12. Krosno 15-16 
 13. Asseco 10-21 
 14. AZS Koszalin 9-22 
 15. Start Lublin 8-23 
 16. Polfarmex Kutno 4-26 
 17. Siarka 4-27 
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.22:  PGE Turow 90 - 83
 Apr.26:  Krosno 65 - 63
 Next Games:
 Apr.30:    Stelmet ZG Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Kaminski Wojciech
Kaminski
Head Coach: Wojciech Kaminski (13-17)  
President: Przemyslaw Saczywko (12-17)  
Assistant: Piotr Kardas (15-17)  
Address
26-600 Radom, Gazowa 5/7
Tel: +48 48 382 02 73, +48 48 382 02 74
City: Radom

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: MOSiR Radom

Rosa Radom fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.