Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ROSA RADOM  basketball team

(Poland-PLK)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Jaroslaw Zyskowski #15 Jaroslaw
Zyskowski
(203-SF-24)  
9.9p 3.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Damian Jeszke (200-22, 6.2p 3.5r)
Robert Witka #8 Robert
Witka
(205-PF-35)  
4.6p 3.1r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maciej Bojanowski (200-20, 3.2p 1.5r)
Seid Hajric (204-33)
Darnell Jackson #55 Darnell
Jackson
(206-C/F-31)  
9.7p 5.9r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kim Adams (201-34, 2.3p 4.2r 1.0a)
Igor Zaytsev (210-27, 12.0p 6.0r)
Michal Sadlo (205-22, 0.0p)
Michal Sokolowski #24 Michal
Sokolowski
(196-F/G-24)  
12.1p 5.7r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mateusz Szczypinski (193-18)
Filip Zegzula (188-22, 3.2p 1.2r 1.1a)
Tyrone Brazelton #13 Tyrone
Brazelton
(184-PG-30)  
14.7p 3.6r 5.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniel Szymkiewicz (193-22, 7.9p 1.5r 2.0a)
PLK Standings
 1. Torun 15-5 
 2. Stelmet ZG 15-5 
 3. Anwil 13-7 
 4. Krosno 13-8 
 5. Stal Ostrow 13-8 
 6. MKS DG 12-8 
 7. Rosa Radom 11-9 
 8. Energa Czarni 11-9 
 9. Szczecin 11-9 
 10. PGE Turow 11-10 
 11. Trefl Sopot 11-10 
 12. Polpharma 11-10 
 13. Asseco 9-11 
 14. AZS Koszalin 6-14 
 15. Polfarmex Kutno 4-16 
 16. Start Lublin 4-16 
 17. Siarka 3-18 
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.5:  Trefl Sopot 79 - 73
 Feb.11:  Siarka 75 - 61
 Next Games:
 Feb.25:    Polpharma Last 5 Gms
 Mar.11:    MKS DG Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Kaminski Wojciech
Kaminski
Head Coach: Wojciech Kaminski (13-17)  
President: Przemyslaw Saczywko (12-17)  
Assistant: Piotr Kardas (15-17)  
Address
26-600 Radom, Gazowa 5/7
Tel: +48 48 382 02 73, +48 48 382 02 74
City: Radom

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: MOSiR Radom

Rosa Radom fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.