Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ROSA RADOM basketball team

(Poland-)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Michal Sokolowski #24 Michal
Sokolowski
(196-F/G-23)  
13.7p 5.6r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Damian Jeszke (200-21, 9.2p 6.0r 1.6a)
Maciej Bojanowski (200-20, 3.0p 1.6r)
Robert Witka #8 Robert
Witka
(205-PF-35)  
4.4p 2.8r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lukasz Bonarek (201-23, 1.0p 1.4r)
Darnell Jackson #55 Darnell
Jackson
(206-C/F-31)  
10.9p 6.6r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kim Adams (201-34, 2.2p 4.0r)
Seid Hajric (204-33)
Michal Sadlo (205-21)
Gary Bell #14 Gary
Bell
(192-G-24)  
12.9p 4.1r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jaroslaw Zyskowski (203-24, 10.0p 2.4r)
Mateusz Szczypinski (193-18)
Tyrone Brazelton #13 Tyrone
Brazelton
(184-PG-30)  
14.6p 3.7r 5.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Filip Zegzula (188-21, 3.4p 1.4a)
Jordan Callahan (184-26, 5.0p 3.0r 2.0a)
Daniel Szymkiewicz (193-22)
TBL Standings
 1. Torun 8-0 
 2. Stelmet ZG 7-3 
 3. PGE Turow 6-3 
 4. MKS DG 6-3 
 5. Anwil 6-3 
 6. Rosa Radom 5-4 
 7. Krosno 5-4 
 8. Asseco 5-4 
 9. Energa Czarni 4-4 
 10. Trefl Sopot 4-4 
 11. Polpharma 4-5 
 12. Szczecin 4-5 
 13. Stal Ostrow 4-6 
 14. Polfarmex Kutno 3-5 
 15. AZS Koszalin 2-7 
 16. Siarka 1-7 
 17. Start Lublin 1-8 
:
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Banvit BK 6-1 
 2 Monaco 6-1 
 3 CEZ Nymburk 4-3 
 4 Aris 4-3 
 5 Ironi Nahariya 3-4 
 6 Fraport SKY 3-4 
 7 Helios 1-6 
 8 Bakken 1-6 
Group B
 1 Le Mans 6-1 
 2 Umana VE 5-2 
 3 Pinar Karsiyaka 4-3 
 4 Avtodor 3-4 
 5 Oradea 3-4 
 6 Maccabi Rishon 3-4 
 7 Kataja Basket 3-4 
 8 Khimik 1-6 
Group C
 1 Neptunas 6-1 
 2 ASVEL 5-2 
 3 EWE Baskets 4-3 
 4 Ventspils 3-4 
 5 PAOK 3-4 
 6 Rosa Radom 3-4 
 7 Usak 2-5 
 8 Openjobmetis V. 2-5 
Group D
 1 Iberostar Tener. 5-2 
 2 Scandone AV 5-2 
 3 Juventus 5-2 
 4 Strasbourg 4-3 
 5 Oostende 3-4 
 6 Cibona 2-5 
 7 Mega Leks 2-5 
 8 Mornar Bar 2-5 
Group E
 1 Besiktas 6-1 
 2 Ludwigsburg 5-2 
 3 AEK Athens 4-3 
 4 Banco di Srd 3-4 
 5 Spirou 3-4 
 6 Partizan 3-4 
 7 Stelmet ZG 3-4 
 8 Szolnok 1-6 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.27:  Energa Czarni 83 - 70
 Nov.30:  Neptunas 63 - 66
 Next Games:
 Dec.4:    Polfarmex Ku. Last 5 Gms
 Dec.6:    PAOK Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Kaminski Wojciech
Kaminski
Head Coach: Wojciech Kaminski (2017)  
President: Przemyslaw Saczywko (2017)  
Assistant: Piotr Kardas (2017)  
Address
26-600 Radom, Gazowa 5/7
Tel: +48 48 382 02 73, +48 48 382 02 74
City: Radom

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: MOSiR Radom

Rosa Radom fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.