View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Finland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Finnish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

KTP BASKET KOTKA basketball team

(Finland-Korisliiga)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Lamarcus Reed Lamarcus
Reed
#15
(196-G/F-27)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sefton Barrett (196-32)
Joona Tuomala (197-19)
Tomi Lommi (193-19)
Markus Molenius Markus
Molenius
#6
(202-F-24)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Vili Nyman (200-18)
Devonne Giles Devonne
Giles
#21
(203-F-32)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alex Herrera (206-23)
Mikael Aalto (204-21)
Samuel Haanpaa Samuel
Haanpaa
#13
(203-SG-29)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michael Pounds (189-27)
Joonas Lehtoranta (194-22)
Darren Duncan Darren
Duncan
#24
(182-PG-27)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Severi Kaukiainen (185-18)
Villematti Kopio (182-24)
Miki Kuusisto (194-21)
Korisliiga Standings
 1. Kataja Basket 29-7 
 2. Kauhajoki 21-15 
 3. Kouvot 21-15 
 4. Pyrinto 19-17 
 5. Bisons Loimaa 19-17 
 6. Salon Vilpas 17-19 
 7. Helsinki Seagulls 16-20 
 8. BC Nokia 14-22 
 9. KTP Basket 13-23 
 10. Lapua 11-25 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1 ASVEL 5-1 
 2 Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 3 Groningen 2-4 
 4 Kormend 2-4 
Group B
 1 Antwerp 6-0 
 2 Cibona 3-3 
 3 Benfica 2-4 
 4 Sopron KC 1-5 
Group C
 1 Oostende 4-2 
 2 Openjobmetis V. 3-3 
 3 Sodertalje 3-3 
 4 Falco KC 2-4 
Group D
 1 Chalon 5-1 
 2 Gussing 3-3 
 3 Den Bosch 2-4 
 4 Zlatorog 2-4 
Group E
 1 Le Havre 4-2 
 2 AV Cantu 3-3 
 3 Boras 3-3 
 4 Kapfenberg 2-4 
Group F
 1 Bakken 6-0 
 2 CEZ Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Tajfun 2-4 
 4 Hibernia 0-6 
Group G
 1 Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2 Krka 4-2 
 3 FC Porto 2-4 
 4 Leiden 0-6 
Group H
 1 Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 2 Enisey 4-2 
 3 Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 4 Kalev/Cramo 0-6 
Group I
 1 Ventspils 6-0 
 2 P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 3 PGE Turow 2-4 
 4 Helios 1-5 
Group J
 1 Turk Telekom 6-0 
 2 Rosa Radom 4-2 
 3 Kumanovo 1-5 
 4 KTP Basket 1-5 
Group K
 1 Rovinari 5-1 
 2 AEK 3-3 
 3 Astana 2-4 
 4 Sigal Prishtina 2-4 
Group L
 1 Khimik 6-0 
 2 TU/Rock 3-3 
 3 Juventus 3-3 
 4 Etha 0-6 
Group M
 1 Royal Hali 4-2 
 2 Slask Wroclaw 4-2 
 3 Siauliai 3-3 
 4 Inter Bratislava 1-5 
Group N
 1 Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2 Kataja Basket 4-2 
 3 Rilski 2-4 
 4 Rieker KN 1-5 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Coaching/Managing Staff
Mirolybov Anton
Head Coach: Anton Mirolybov  
Assistant: Sauli Lanki  
Assistant: Antti Sihvonen  

Home Court: Steveco Arena (2,000)

KTP Basket Kotka fans
Address
Kotolahdentie 20, 48310 KOTKA
Tel.: 040 - 8697662
Fax: 05 - 22 64 454
City: Kotka
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.