Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
FYR Macedonia Internationally
Authors:


 
Mario Divanisov


 
Dragan Ristov


 
Natasha Kostovska
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover FYR Macedonian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

KARPOS SOKOLI 2000 SKOPJE  basketball team

(FYR Macedonia-Prva Liga)    
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
 2nd Team 
Starting Five
Reserve
Dragan Labovic #26 Dragan
Labovic
(207-F/C-30)  
10.7p 5.0r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anthony Collins (185-25, 1.3p 2.3a)
Kiril Nikolovski #11 Kiril
Nikolovski
(210-F/C-29)  
11.3p 5.3r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Zarko Comagic (199-32, 8.0p 3.0r 1.0a)
Nenad Delic #14 Nenad
Delic
(210-F/C-33)  
10.3p 4.3r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Stojan Gjuroski (203-25, 6.0p 2.7r 1.7a)
Darko Sokolov #6 Darko
Sokolov
(189-G-31)  
16.7p 3.3r 5.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jaylon Brown (183, 12.7p 1.0r)
Andrej Anastasov (192-19, 8.0p 2.0r 2.0a)
Thaddus McFadden #12 Thaddus
McFadden
(188-G-30)  
6.0p 6.0r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Damjan Jakimovski (178-21, 11.0p 1.0r 1.0a)
Prva Liga Standings
 1. Blokotehna 3-0 
 2. Karpos Sokoli 3-0 
 3. Gostivar 2-0 
 4. Rabotnicki 2-0 
 5. MZT Skopje 1-1 
 6. Pelister Bitola 1-1 
 7. Kumanovo 1-2 
 8. Feni Industries 1-2 
 9. Ohrid AV 1-2 
 10. Kozuv 0-2 
 11. Strumica 0-2 
 12. Shkupi 0-3 
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Antwerp 1-0 
 2 Groningen 1-0 
 3 Bosna-Royal 0-1 
 4 Le Portel 0-1 
Group B
 1 Avtodor 1-0 
 2 Benfica 1-0 
 3 Bakken 0-1 
 4 Nevezis 0-1 
Group C
 1 Kataja Basket 1-0 
 2 Mornar Bar 1-0 
 3 FC Porto 0-1 
 4 Kapfenberg 0-1 
Group D
 1 Keravnos 1-0 
 2 Kormend 1-0 
 3 Balkan 0-1 
 4 Brussels 0-1 
Group E
 1 Lukoil Acad. 1-0 
 2 UBT Cluj Napoca 1-0 
 3 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-1 
 4 Istanbul BBSK 0-1 
Group F
 1 Bnei Hertzeliya 1-0 
 2 Spirou 1-0 
 3 Alba 0-1 
 4 Tsmoki-Minsk 0-1 
Group G
 1 Demir IBB 1-0 
 2 Sigal Prishtina 1-0 
 3 Khimik 0-1 
 4 Mons-Hainaut 0-1 
Group H
 1 N.Novgorod 1-0 
 2 Szolnok 1-0 
 3 Falco-Vulcano 0-1 
 4 Karpos Sokoli 0-1 
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.18:  Szolnok 73 - 94
 Oct.21:  Kumanovo 94 - 83
 Next Games:
 Oct.25:    N.Novgorod Last 5 Gms
 Oct.28:    Feni Industr. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
President: Ognjen Dedic (7-18)  
Assistant: Borce Daskalovski (15-18)  

Home Court: SC Boris Trajkovski (7,500)
Address

City: Skopje
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.