Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Ukraine Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Ukrainian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BK KHIMIK-OPZ YUHZNY  basketball team

(Ukraine-Superleague)            
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Volodymyr Koniev #24 Volodymyr
Koniev
(203-F-27)  
7.9p 4.6r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Oleksandr Tsykalyuk (203-23, 2.4p 2.8r)
Oleksandr Antypov #42 Oleksandr
Antypov
(203-F-21)  
9.6p 5.0r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sergiy Pavlov (203-19, 6.5p 3.7r)
Artem Kovalov (202-19, 1.0p 1.3r)
Viacheslav Petrov #22 Viacheslav
Petrov
(204-F/C-22)  
11.9p 8.2r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jason Love (206-29, 10.7p 8.8r)
Olexandr Belikov #13 Olexandr
Belikov
(201-G/F-24)  
7.2p 4.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniel Bejarano (193-25, 4.3p 3.2r 1.3a)
Jaime Smith #2 Jaime
Smith
(190-PG-27)  
19.2p 2.5r 4.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Oleksandr Prokopenko (189-24, 4.2p 1.5r 1.4a)
Illya Sidorov (184-20, 6.2p 1.9r 2.1a)
Oleksandr Ryabchuk (188-28, 5.6p 3.5r 2.7a)
Kyrylo Meshheryakov (184-21, 0.6p)
Superleague Standings
 1. Khimik 17-2 
 2. Budivelnyk 17-4 
 3. Kryvbas 15-5 
 4. Dnipro 15-6 
 5. Bipa Basket 11-10 
 6. Cherkasy 9-11 
 7. Zaporizhya 9-12 
 8. Mykolaiv 8-13 
 9. Kremen 7-14 
 10. VolinBasket 3-17 
 11. Avantazh-Polit. 2-19 
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Monaco 11-2 
 2 Banvit BK 10-3 
 3 CEZ Nymburk 9-4 
 4 Aris 8-5 
 5 Fraport SKY 6-7 
 6 Ironi Nahariya 5-8 
 7 Helios 2-11 
 8 Bakken 1-12 
Group B
 1 Le Mans 9-4 
 2 Pinar Karsiyaka 8-5 
 3 Umana VE 8-5 
 4 Avtodor 6-7 
 5 Oradea 6-7 
 6 Kataja Basket 6-7 
 7 Maccabi Rishon 6-7 
 8 Khimik 3-10 
Group C
 1 ASVEL 10-3 
 2 EWE Baskets 9-4 
 3 Neptunas 9-4 
 4 Ventspils 7-6 
 5 PAOK 6-7 
 6 Usak 4-9 
 7 Openjobmetis V. 4-9 
 8 Rosa Radom 3-10 
Group D
 1 Iberostar Tener. 10-3 
 2 Scandone AV 9-4 
 3 Strasbourg 8-5 
 4 Juventus 8-5 
 5 Oostende 5-8 
 6 Cibona 5-8 
 7 Mega Leks 4-9 
 8 Mornar Bar 3-10 
Group E
 1 Besiktas 11-2 
 2 AEK Athens 8-5 
 3 Partizan 8-5 
 4 Ludwigsburg 8-5 
 5 Banco di Srd 6-7 
 6 Spirou 5-8 
 7 Stelmet ZG 4-9 
 8 Szolnok 2-11 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games (Superleague):
 Jan.14:  Bipa Basket 80 - 66
 Jan.18:  Pinar Karsiy. 70 - 77
 Next Games (Superleague):
 Jan.24:    Maccabi Rish. Last 5 Gms
 Jan.28:    Kremen Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Stepanovski Vitali
Stepanovski
Head Coach: Vitali Stepanovski (11-17)  
Assistant: Vitali Kuznetsov (16-17)  
Address
65481, Odessa region., Yuzhny, st. Lenin, 11
tel. (048) 758-66-86 (84);
fax (048) 758-66-67 (85)
City: Yuzhny

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Olimp Arena (2,000)

BK Khimik-OPZ Yuhzny fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.