Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Ukraine Internationally
Authors:


 
Andy Dziuba
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Ukrainian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BK KHIMIK-OPZ YUHZNY  basketball team

(Ukraine-Superleague)            
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
 2nd Team 
Starting Five
Austin Arians #34 Austin
Arians
(198-F-24)  
7.0p 4.5r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Oleksandr Antypov (203-22, 4.0p 3.5r 2.0a)
Sergiy Pavlov #13 Sergiy
Pavlov
(203-PF-20)  
15.5p 4.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Vitali Malchevskiy (203-30, 10.0p 2.0r)
Viacheslav Petrov #22 Viacheslav
Petrov
(204-F/C-23)  
12.0p 9.0r 3.5a
Oleksandr Ryabchuk #16 Oleksandr
Ryabchuk
(188-G-28)  
5.0p 4.0r 2.0a
Derrick Colter #1 Derrick
Colter
(180-PG-23)  
19.5p 3.0r 5.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Illya Sidorov (184-20, 7.5p 3.0r 4.5a)
Superleague Standings
 1. Dnipro 4-0 
 2. Budivelnyk 4-1 
 3. Khimik 2-0 
 4. Mykolaiv 2-1 
 5. Bipa Basket 2-2 
 6. Cherkasy 2-3 
 7. Zaporizhye 0-4 
 8. Politekhnik 0-5 
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Chalon 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. Benfica 3-3 
 4. Brussels 1-5 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 4-2 
 2. Groningen 4-2 
 3. Kormend 3-3 
 4. Limburg United 1-5 
Group C
 1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 2. Sodertalje 2-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
Group D
 1. Nanterre 6-0 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Sopron KC 2-4 
 4. FC Porto 0-6 
Group E
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
 2. Oberwart 2-2 
 3. TU/Rock 0-4 
Group F
 1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
 3. Prievidza 3-3 
 4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 5-1 
 2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
 3. AEK 1-5 
 4. Peja 1-5 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 4-2 
 2. Enisey 4-2 
 3. Rilski 3-3 
 4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
Group I
 1. Vytautas 3-1 
 2. Targu Mures 3-1 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
Group J
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
 3. Apoel 3-3 
 4. Siauliai 0-6 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games (FIBA Europe Cup):
 Oct.7:  Politekhnik 100 - 73
 Oct.11:  Istanbul BBSK 68 - 76
 Next Games (Superleague):
 Oct.15:    Zaporizhye Last 5 Gms
 Oct.27:    Cherkasy Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Assistant: Oleg Goncharov (17-18)  
Address
65481, Odessa region., Yuzhny, st. Lenin, 11
tel. (048) 758-66-86 (84);
fax (048) 758-66-67 (85)
City: Yuzhny

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Olimp Arena (2,000)

BK Khimik-OPZ Yuhzny fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.