Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Hungary Internationally
Authors:


 
Winter Gabor


 
Tamas Deri


 
Mate Jakab


 
Levente Szabo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Hungarian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SOPRON KC basketball team

(Hungary-)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  
Starting Five
Reserve
Julien Mills #13 Julien
Mills
(193-G-31)  
9.8p 5.7r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Norbert Takacs (197-26, 3.8p 1.9r)
Austin Dufault #15 Austin
Dufault
(205-PF-26)  
12.7p 4.3r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gabor Denes (198-34, 3.3p 2.0r 1.3a)
Marko Spica #10 Marko
Spica
(205-C-30)  
11.9p 5.4r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gergely Toth (206-27, 5.1p 3.4r)
Balint Elo (205-23, 0.8p)
Andras Rujak #4 Andras
Rujak
(189-G-28)  
9.2p 5.0r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kelvin Lewis (195-28, 10.3p 3.2r)
Oliver Kantor (191-21, 1.5p)
Jay Threatt #4 Jay
Threatt
(180-PG-27)  
16.4p 4.3r 5.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tibor Ban (185-21, 3.4p 1.6r)
A Division Standings
 1. Alba 8-1 
 2. Kormend 6-3 
 3. Kaposvari 6-3 
 4. ZTE KK 6-3 
 5. Szolnok 5-3 
 6. PVSK Pannon 5-3 
 7. Szedeak 4-3 
 8. Sopron KC 4-5 
 9. Falco KC 4-5 
 10. Jaszberenyi 4-5 
 11. KTE-Duna 3-4 
 12. Atomeromu 3-6 
 13. MAFC 1-8 
 14. Vasas 1-8 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Chalon 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. Benfica 3-3 
 4. Brussels 1-5 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 4-2 
 2. Groningen 4-2 
 3. Kormend 3-3 
 4. Limburg United 1-5 
Group C
 1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 2. Sodertalje 2-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
Group D
 1. Nanterre 6-0 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Sopron KC 2-4 
 4. FC Porto 0-6 
Group E
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
 2. Oberwart 2-2 
 3. TU/Rock 0-4 
Group F
 1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
 3. Prievidza 3-3 
 4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 5-1 
 2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
 3. AEK 1-5 
 4. Peja 1-5 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 4-2 
 2. Enisey 4-2 
 3. Rilski 3-3 
 4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
Group I
 1. Vytautas 3-1 
 2. Targu Mures 3-1 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
Group J
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
 3. Apoel 3-3 
 4. Siauliai 0-6 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.23:  FC Porto 88 - 76
 Dec.1:  PVSK Pannon 77 - 92
 Next Games:
 Dec.10:    KTE-Duna Last 5 Gms
 Dec.16:    ZTE KK Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Sabali Balazs
Sabali
Head Coach: Balazs Sabali (2017)  

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Address
FKL Sportszolgaltato Kft.
9400, Sopron, Lacker K. u. 48.
Telefon: 06-99/508-210
Fax: 06-99/508-210
City: Sopron
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.