Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Kosovo Internationally
  • FIBA Europe Cup
  • BIBL
  • Authors:


     
    Dren Shporta

    FacebookTwitter
    Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Kosovan basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

    KB PEJA  basketball team

    (Kosovo-SuperLeague)        
    2015-2016Previous season
      Home  
      Roster  
      Games  
      Stats  
      ExPlayers  
      History  
      Women  
      News/Social  
      Compare  
    Starting Five
    Reserve
    Arti Hajdari #11 Arti
    Hajdari
    (190-SG-23)  
    14.1p 1.8r 1.8a
     Profile
     Reserve:
    Blendi Matoshi (196-23, 11.3p 5.5r 2.3a)
    Rron Grapci (198-26, 3.3p 2.2r)
    Noah Dahlman #42 Noah
    Dahlman
    (201-F-28)  
    10.4p 7.7r 2.9a
     Profile
     Reserve:
    Slobodan Miljanic (201-26, 16.0p 7.0r 3.7a)
    Jamie Skeen #21 Jamie
    Skeen
    (205-F-29)  
    12.1p 9.3r 2.3a
     Profile
     Reserve:
    Alban Veseli (202-27, 15.3p 5.8r 2.2a)
    Mirza Muric (203-19, 4.1p 4.1r 1.0a)
    Mirza Ahmetbasic #6 Mirza
    Ahmetbasic
    (193-G-29)  
    8.9p 3.2r 4.3a
     Profile
     Reserve:
    Egzon Kuqi (196-19, 4.2p 2.9r)
    Arian Qallaku (195-25, 7.7p 2.8r 1.8a)
    Cameron Rundles #2 Cameron
    Rundles
    (188-PG-28)  
    10.4p 4.1r 5.1a
     Profile
     Reserve:
    Leonard Mekaj (182-22, 5.5p 2.8r 3.7a)
    Robert Abramovic (185-28, 13.0p 3.0r 4.5a)
    Kevin Burwell (180-28, 6.0p 1.0r 1.0a)
    Blendi Kadusha (188-20, 3.4p 1.7r 1.4a)
    Austin Tillotson (185-24, 4.1p 1.9r 2.9a)
    SuperLeague Standings
     1. Sigal Prishtina 17-3 
     2. Bashkimi 16-4 
     3. Trepca 16-7 
     4. Peja 15-3 
     5. Ylli 10-12 
     6. Rahoveci 8-13 
     7. Vellaznimi 2-21 
     8. Kerasan 1-22 
    FIBA Europe Cup Standings
    Group A
     1. Chalon 4-2 
     2. Alba 4-2 
     3. Benfica 3-3 
     4. Brussels 1-5 
    Group B
     1. Gravelines 4-2 
     2. Groningen 4-2 
     3. Kormend 3-3 
     4. Limburg United 1-5 
    Group C
     1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
     2. Sodertalje 2-2 
     3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
    Group D
     1. Nanterre 6-0 
     2. Antwerp 4-2 
     3. Sopron KC 2-4 
     4. FC Porto 0-6 
    Group E
     1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
     2. Oberwart 2-2 
     3. TU/Rock 0-4 
    Group F
     1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
     2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
     3. Prievidza 3-3 
     4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
    Group G
     1. Gaziantep 5-1 
     2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
     3. AEK 1-5 
     4. Peja 1-5 
    Group H
     1. Demir IBB 4-2 
     2. Enisey 4-2 
     3. Rilski 3-3 
     4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
    Group I
     1. Vytautas 3-1 
     2. Targu Mures 3-1 
     3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
    Group J
     1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
     2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
     3. Apoel 3-3 
     4. Siauliai 0-6 
    Balkan League Standings
    Group C
     1 Beroe 5-1 
     2 Kozuv 3-3 
     3 Feni Industries 2-4 
     4 Sutjeska 2-4 
    Group D
     1 Kumanovo 5-1 
     2 Teodo Tivat 3-3 
     3 Peja 3-3 
     4 Karpos Sokoli 1-5 
    Team Colors:
    Black
    Yellow
    Games
     Last Games (Balkan League):
     Mar.18:  Ylli 110 - 78
     Mar.22:  Kumanovo 83 - 79
     Next Games (SuperLeague):
     Mar.29:    Kumanovo Last 5 Gms
     Apr.1:    Trepca Last 5 Gms
    Full Schedule
    Staff
    Todorov Aleksandar
    Todorov
    Head Coach: Aleksandar Todorov (16-17)  
    Assistant: Bujar Loci (5-17)  

    team photo
    Season 2016-2017

    Home Court: Karagaci (2,500)
    Address
    Palestra e Sporteve Karagac, KB Peja Office, 30000 Peje
    Tel: +38649750311, +38649266662
    City: Peje
    Site Map:
    Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
    Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

    WARNING:
    Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
    Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.