Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Kosovo Internationally
  • FIBA Europe Cup
  • BIBL
  • Authors:


     
    Dren Shporta

    FacebookTwitter
    Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Kosovan basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

    KB PEJA  basketball team

    (Kosovo-SuperLeague)        
      Home  
      Roster  
      Games  
      Stats  
      ExPlayers  
      History  
      Women  
      News/Social  
      Compare  
    Widgets
    Starting Five
    Reserve
    Mirza Ahmetbasic #6 Mirza
    Ahmetbasic
    (193-G-29)  
    7.9p 3.2r 4.2a
     Profile
     Reserve:
    Blendi Kadusha (188-20, 2.4p 1.2r 1.4a)
    Rron Grapci (198-26, 3.3p 2.2r)
    Noah Dahlman #42 Noah
    Dahlman
    (201-F-27)  
    10.2p 7.2r 2.9a
     Profile
     Reserve:
    Blendi Matoshi (196-23, 12.0p 8.0r 2.0a)
    Slobodan Miljanic (201-26, 12.0p 8.0r 2.0a)
    Alban Veseli #8 Alban
    Veseli
    (202-F-27)  
    15.3p 5.8r 2.2a
     Profile
     Reserve:
    Jamie Skeen (205-29, 11.4p 9.7r 2.3a)
    Mirza Muric (203-19, 4.6p 4.0r)
    Cameron Rundles #2 Cameron
    Rundles
    (188-PG-28)  
    9.3p 4.2r 4.6a
     Profile
     Reserve:
    Austin Tillotson (185-24, 3.4p 1.7r 2.4a)
    Arian Qallaku (195-25, 8.0p 3.0r 1.7a)
    Egzon Kuqi (196-19, 4.4p 2.6r)
    Arti Hajdari (190-23, 11.3p 2.0r 2.0a)
    Robert Abramovic #77 Robert
    Abramovic
    (185-PG-28)  
        
     Profile
     Reserve:
    Kevin Burwell (180-28, 6.0p 1.0r 1.0a)
    Leonard Mekaj (182-22, 5.0p 2.3r 2.8a)
    SuperLeague Standings
     1. Sigal Prishtina 14-2 
     2. Bashkimi 13-3 
     3. Peja 12-3 
     4. Trepca 12-6 
     5. Ylli 8-9 
     6. Rahoveci 6-10 
     7. Vellaznimi 2-16 
     8. Kerasan 0-18 
    FIBA Europe Cup Standings
    Group A
     1. Chalon 4-2 
     2. Alba 4-2 
     3. Benfica 3-3 
     4. Brussels 1-5 
    Group B
     1. Gravelines 4-2 
     2. Groningen 4-2 
     3. Kormend 3-3 
     4. Limburg United 1-5 
    Group C
     1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
     2. Sodertalje 2-2 
     3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
    Group D
     1. Nanterre 6-0 
     2. Antwerp 4-2 
     3. Sopron KC 2-4 
     4. FC Porto 0-6 
    Group E
     1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
     2. Oberwart 2-2 
     3. TU/Rock 0-4 
    Group F
     1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
     2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
     3. Prievidza 3-3 
     4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
    Group G
     1. Gaziantep 5-1 
     2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
     3. AEK 1-5 
     4. Peja 1-5 
    Group H
     1. Demir IBB 4-2 
     2. Enisey 4-2 
     3. Rilski 3-3 
     4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
    Group I
     1. Vytautas 3-1 
     2. Targu Mures 3-1 
     3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
    Group J
     1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
     2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
     3. Apoel 3-3 
     4. Siauliai 0-6 
    Balkan League Standings
    Group C
     1 Beroe 4-1 
     2 Kozuv 2-3 
     3 Feni Industries 2-3 
     4 Sutjeska 2-3 
    Group D
     1 Kumanovo 4-1 
     2 Teodo Tivat 3-2 
     3 Peja 2-3 
     4 Karpos Sokoli 1-4 
    Team Colors:
    Black
    Yellow
    Games
     Last Games (Balkan League):
     Feb.11:  Kerasan 118 - 54
     Feb.22:  Kumanovo 76 - 80
     Next Games (SuperLeague):
     Feb.25:    Vellaznimi Last 5 Gms
     Feb.26:    Rahoveci Last 5 Gms
    Full Schedule
    Staff
    Todorov Aleksandar
    Todorov
    Head Coach: Aleksandar Todorov (16-17)  
    Assistant: Bujar Loci (5-17)  

    team photo
    Season 2016-2017

    Home Court: Karagaci (2,500)
    Address
    Palestra e Sporteve Karagac, KB Peja Office, 30000 Peje
    Tel: +38649750311, +38649266662
    City: Peje
    Site Map:
    Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
    Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

    WARNING:
    Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
    Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.