Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Kosovo Internationally
  • FIBA Europe Cup
  • BIBL
  • Authors:


     
    Dren Shporta

    FacebookTwitter
    Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Kosovan basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

    SIGAL PRISHTINA  basketball team

    (Kosovo-SuperLeague)           
    Add Website
    Website URL:
     Refresh
    Write the characters in the image above

      Home  
      Roster  
      Games  
      Stats  
      ExPlayers  
      History  
      Women  
      News/Social  
      Compare  
    Starting Five
    Reserve
    Granit Rugova #9 Granit
    Rugova
    (198-F-31)  
    8.3p 2.1r 2.3a
     Profile
     Reserve:
    Rinor Peci (187-19, 4.6p 1.5r 1.7a)
    Edmond Azemi (200-36, 6.2p 2.3r 1.3a)
    Fisnik Rugova #7 Fisnik
    Rugova
    (208-PF-27)  
    9.8p 4.8r 1.6a
     Profile
     Reserve:
    Grant Johnson (196-27)
    Muhamedali Janjeva (198-18, 5.7p 2.7r)
    Nenad Delic #10 Nenad
    Delic
    (210-F/C-33)  
    13.4p 5.4r 2.2a
     Profile
     Reserve:
    Mike Moser (203-26, 14.8p 9.0r 1.6a)
    Urim Zenelaj (213-25, 6.4p 3.7r 1.0a)
    Drilon Hajrizi #12 Drilon
    Hajrizi
    (203-F-26)  
    17.3p 4.7r 3.2a
     Profile
     Reserve:
    Willie Kemp (185-30, 8.3p 1.6r 5.9a)
    Louis Darby (196-33, 7.0p 3.0a)
    Fuquan Edwin (198-25, 10.1p 2.1r)
    Jabarie Hinds #55 Jabarie
    Hinds
    (180-PG-25)  
    11.9p 2.1r 3.4a
     Profile
     Reserve:
    Etnik Peci (183-17, 1.8p)
    Gazzali Makasqi (188-16, 2.9p)
    SuperLeague Standings
     1. Sigal Prishtina 23-3 
     2. Bashkimi 22-4 
     3. Peja 19-6 
     4. Trepca 18-10 
     5. Ylli 12-15 
     6. Rahoveci 9-17 
     7. Kerasan 2-26 
     8. Vellaznimi 2-26 
    FIBA Europe Cup Standings
    Group A
     1. Chalon 4-2 
     2. Alba 4-2 
     3. Benfica 3-3 
     4. Brussels 1-5 
    Group B
     1. Gravelines 4-2 
     2. Groningen 4-2 
     3. Kormend 3-3 
     4. Limburg United 1-5 
    Group C
     1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
     2. Sodertalje 2-2 
     3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
    Group D
     1. Nanterre 6-0 
     2. Antwerp 4-2 
     3. Sopron KC 2-4 
     4. FC Porto 0-6 
    Group E
     1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
     2. Oberwart 2-2 
     3. TU/Rock 0-4 
    Group F
     1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
     2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
     3. Prievidza 3-3 
     4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
    Group G
     1. Gaziantep 5-1 
     2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
     3. AEK 1-5 
     4. Peja 1-5 
    Group H
     1. Demir IBB 4-2 
     2. Enisey 4-2 
     3. Rilski 3-3 
     4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
    Group I
     1. Vytautas 3-1 
     2. Targu Mures 3-1 
     3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
    Group J
     1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
     2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
     3. Apoel 3-3 
     4. Siauliai 0-6 
    Balkan League Standings
    Group C
     1 Beroe 5-1 
     2 Kozuv 3-3 
     3 Feni Industries 2-4 
     4 Sutjeska 2-4 
    Group D
     1 Kumanovo 5-1 
     2 Teodo Tivat 3-3 
     3 Peja 3-3 
     4 Karpos Sokoli 1-5 
    Team Colors:
    Blue
    White
    Games
     Last Games:
     Apr.23:  Trepca 123 - 77
     Apr.25:  Rahoveci 118 - 72
     Next Games:
     Apr.29:    Trepca Last 5 Gms
    Full Schedule
    Staff
    Prakuraitis Audrius
    Prakuraitis
    Head Coach: Audrius Prakuraitis (17-17)  
    President: Blerand Stavileci (13-17)  
    Director: Florian Myftari (13-17)  
    Address
    "Pallati i Rinise dhe i Sporteve" nr.:24
    Phone: +377 45 77 88 88
    City: Prishtina

    team photo
    Season 2016-2017

    Home Court: Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve (3,000)

    Sigal Prishtina fans
    Site Map:
    Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
    Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

    WARNING:
    Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
    Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.