View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

KRASNY OKTYABR VOLGOGRAD basketball team

(Russia-VTB)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Vyacheslav Zaytsev Vyacheslav
Zaytsev
#8
(191-G-26)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maks Adam Konate (200-25)
Denis Magan (197-23)
Vasili Zavoruev Vasili
Zavoruev
#9
(197-G-29)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dmitry Korshakov (202-25)
Evgeny Voytyuk Evgeny
Voytyuk
#24
(201-F-24)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Igor Zamanskiy (202-38)
Pavel Bugayenko (205-21)
Maxim Tkachenko Maxim
Tkachenko
#1
(185-PG-24)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dmitro Gerasymenko (199-37)
Andrey Mateyunas Andrey
Mateyunas
#3
(180-PG-28)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Aleksei Zozulin (198-33)
:
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Bilbao Basket 8-2 
 2. Dolomiti En. TR 7-3 
 3. Un.Olimpija 5-5 
 4. EWE Baskets 4-6 
 5. Nanterre 4-6 
 6. Telekom Bsk 2-8 
Group B
 1. G.Canaria 2014 8-2 
 2. Ludwigsburg 7-3 
 3. Grissin Bon RE 6-4 
 4. ALBA 5-5 
 5. Le Mans 3-7 
 6. Enel Brindisi 1-9 
Group C
 1. Valencia 10-0 
 2. CAI Zaragoza 7-3 
 3. Ratiopharm 4-6 
 4. Umana VE 4-6 
 5. Spirou 3-7 
 6. Nancy 2-8 
Group D
 1. Aris 7-3 
 2. Unics 7-3 
 3. Trabzonspor 5-5 
 4. Banvit BK 5-5 
 5. Buducnost 4-6 
 6. Steaua CSM 2-8 
Group E
 1. Zenit 8-2 
 2. Avtodor 7-3 
 3. PAOK 5-5 
 4. Szolnok 4-6 
 5. Besiktas 4-6 
 6. Lietuvos rytas 2-8 
Group F
 1. Galatasaray 7-3 
 2. Neptunas 6-4 
 3. N.Novgorod 6-4 
 4. Hapoel J-M 5-5 
 5. AEK Athens 5-5 
 6. Krasny Oktyabr 1-9 
VTB United League Standings
 1. CSKA 28-2 
 2. Unics 25-5 
 3. Zenit 23-7 
 4. Lokomotiv 22-8 
 5. Khimky 22-8 
 6. Avtodor 20-10 
 7. N.Novgorod 17-13 
 8. CEZ Nymburk 16-14 
 9. Krasny Oktyabr 12-18 
 10. Enisey 11-19 
 11. VEF Riga 11-19 
 12. Tsmoki-Minsk 9-21 
 13. Bisons Loimaa 8-22 
 14. Kalev/Cramo 8-22 
 15. Astana 7-23 
 16. Vita Tbilisi 1-29 
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.20:  Unics 80 - 114
 Apr.23:  Astana 106 - 85
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Bauermann Dirk
Head Coach: Dirk Bauermann  
Assistant: Yegor Bolshakov  
Assistant: Sergei Petrenko  
Address
400007, Volgograd, Lenin, 110
Volgograd
City: Volgograd

Season 2015-2016

Team Home Court

Krasny Oktyabr Volgograd fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.