Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri


 
Antonello Varallo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

LTC SANGIORGESE BASKET  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Simone Tomasini #5 Simone
Tomasini
(196-G-24)  
13.9p 4.6r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Francesco Gorreri (191-21, 7.4p 3.2r)
Daniele Mario Benzoni #6 Daniele Mario
Benzoni
(196-F-36)  
15.6p 5.7r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Fabio Cuccarese (199-20, 4.6p 3.1r)
Alessandro Priuli #14 Alessandro
Priuli
(200-F/C-31)  
7.7p 6.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Francesco Toso (202-20, 3.5p 3.4r)
Filippo Rossi #22 Filippo
Rossi
(190-PG-19)  
4.9p 4.7r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pietro Ponzelletti (200-20, 1.2p 1.4r)
Andrea Tommei #55 Andrea
Tommei
(181-PG-25)  
11.4p 1.9r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Simone Nuclich (185-19, 2.2p 1.6r)
Team Colors:
Blue
Orange
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.15:  San Miniato 67 - 68
 Apr.22:  Bottegone 85 - 88
Full Schedule
Staff
Picarelli Silvano
Picarelli
Head Coach: Silvano Picarelli (10-17)  
Assistant: Luca Di Gregorio (16-17)  
Address
Via Roma, 43
20010 San Giorgio su Legnano - MI
Tel. 0331-40-71-77
Fax 0331-40-78-22
City: San Giorgio
Serie B Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 22-8 
 2. Omegna 19-11 
 3. San Miniato 19-11 
 4. Firenze All Foods 18-12 
 5. Valsesia 16-14 
 6. Bottegone 16-14 
 7. USE Basket 16-14 
 8. Montecatini 15-15 
 9. Piombino 15-15 
 10. Cecina 14-16 
 11. Varese Robur 13-17 
 12. Siena Virtus 13-17 
 13. Sangiorgese 12-18 
 14. Firenze Enic 11-19 
 15. Oleggio 11-19 
 16. Domodossola 10-20 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 25-5 
 2. Bergamo 24-6 
 3. Piacenza 22-8 
 4. Cento 21-9 
 5. Faenza 19-11 
 6. Lecco 19-11 
 7. Crema 15-15 
 8. Reggio Emilia 15-16 
 9. Padova 14-16 
 10. Desio 14-16 
 11. Milano Hikkaduwa 12-18 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 10-20 
 13. Sestu 9-21 
 14. Vicenza 9-21 
 15. San Vendemiano 7-23 
 16. Iseo 5-25 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 25-5 
 2. Barcellona 23-7 
 3. Palestrina 22-8 
 4. Valmontone 22-8 
 5. Cassino 21-9 
 6. Forli Tigers 17-13 
 7. Roma Luiss 16-14 
 8. Catanzaro 15-15 
 9. Teramo 14-16 
 10. Scauri 14-16 
 11. Cefalu 13-17 
 12. Patti 11-19 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 11-19 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 7-23 
 15. Maddaloni 5-25 
 16. Viterbo SA 4-26 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 26-4 
 2. Bisceglie 24-6 
 3. Campli 22-8 
 4. San Severo 21-9 
 5. Pescara 20-10 
 6. Matera 17-13 
 7. Porto S.Elpidio 16-14 
 8. Senigallia 16-14 
 9. Rimini 14-16 
 10. Ortona 13-17 
 11. Venafro 12-18 
 12. Giulianova 11-19 
 13. Valdiceppo 9-21 
 14. Isernia 8-22 
 15. Taranto 6-24 
 16. Monteroni 5-25 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.