Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

LTC SANGIORGESE BASKET basketball team

(Italy-)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Simone Tomasini #5 Simone
Tomasini
(196-G-23)  
13.8p 4.6r 3.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pietro Ponzelletti (200-19, 1.4p 1.7r)
Daniele Mario Benzoni #6 Daniele Mario
Benzoni
(196-F-36)  
14.6p 6.2r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Fabio Cuccarese (199-20, 5.8p 3.6r)
Alessandro Priuli #14 Alessandro
Priuli
(200-F/C-30)  
8.7p 5.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Francesco Toso (202-20, 1.3p 3.3r)
Giulio Dushi (200-18, 0.0p)
Filippo Rossi #22 Filippo
Rossi
(190-PG-19)  
5.5p 4.7r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Simone Nuclich (185-18, 1.7p 1.5r)
Francesco Biraghi (188-17)
Andrea Tommei #55 Andrea
Tommei
(181-PG-25)  
12.9p 2.1r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Francesco Gorreri (191-21, 6.6p 2.3r)
Team Colors:
Blue
Orange
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.26:  Firenze Enic 69 - 68
 Dec.4:  Piombino 60 - 64
 Next Games:
 Dec.8:    USE Basket Last 5 Gms
 Dec.11:    Valsesia Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Padovano Massimo
Padovano
Head Coach: Massimo Padovano (2017)  
Head Coach: Silvano Picarelli (2017)  
Assistant: Luca Di Gregorio (2017)  
Address
Via Roma, 43
20010 San Giorgio su Legnano - MI
Tel. 0331-40-71-77
Fax 0331-40-78-22
City: San Giorgio
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 7-3 
 2. San Miniato 7-3 
 3. Cecina 6-3 
 4. Montecatini 6-3 
 5. Valsesia 6-4 
 6. Piombino 6-4 
 7. Moncalieri 5-4 
 8. USE Basket 5-4 
 9. Fiorentina 5-4 
 10. Siena Virtus 5-5 
 11. Varese Robur 4-5 
 12. Sangiorgese 4-6 
 13. Bottegone 4-6 
 14. Oleggio 4-6 
 15. Domodossola 3-7 
 16. Firenze Enic 0-10 
Group B
 1. Bergamo 8-2 
 2. Piacenza 8-2 
 3. Orzinuovi GaGa 8-2 
 4. Cento 7-3 
 5. Lecco 7-3 
 6. Faenza 7-3 
 7. Crema 7-3 
 8. Desio 4-6 
 9. Vicenza 4-6 
 10. Padova 4-6 
 11. Reggio Emilia 4-6 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 3-7 
 13. Milano Urania 3-7 
 14. San Vendemiano 3-7 
 15. Sestu 2-8 
 16. Iseo 1-9 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 9-1 
 2. Roma Luiss 8-1 
 3. Valmontone 8-1 
 4. Palestrina 8-2 
 5. Barcellona 7-2 
 6. Cassino 7-3 
 7. Teramo 4-4 
 8. Cefalu 4-5 
 9. Roma Vis Nova 3-6 
 10. Scauri 3-6 
 11. Catanzaro 3-6 
 12. Roma S.Azzurra 3-7 
 13. Patti 2-8 
 14. Forli Tigers 1-3 
 15. Maddaloni 1-8 
 16. Viterbo SA 1-9 
Group D
 1. Campli 8-1 
 2. Montegrano 8-1 
 3. Bisceglie 8-2 
 4. Porto S.Elpidio 7-3 
 5. San Severo 7-3 
 6. Pescara 6-4 
 7. Rimini 5-4 
 8. Matera 5-4 
 9. Giulianova 4-6 
 10. Ortona 4-6 
 11. Senigallia 3-6 
 12. Valdiceppo 3-6 
 13. Isernia 3-7 
 14. Monteroni 3-7 
 15. Taranto 3-7 
 16. Venafro 0-10 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.