Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BASKET RECANATI  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)        
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Davide Raponi #6 Davide
Raponi
(190-F/G-20)  
3.5p 1.5r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giorgio Broglia (198-31)
Attilio Pierini #8 Attilio
Pierini
(201-F-36)  
14.0p 3.0r 2.5a
Yande Fall #7 Yande
Fall
(203-C/F-27)  
12.0p 9.5r 2.0a
Vincenzo Di Viccaro #10 Vincenzo
Di Viccaro
(192-G-33)  
18.5p 2.0r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giacomo Gurini (192-33, 9.5p 1.5r)
Francesco Guarino #4 Francesco
Guarino
(182-PG-38)  
11.0p 1.0r 9.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniele Merletto (175-24)

team photo
Season 2017-2018
Team Colors:
Navy
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.8:  Teramo 67 - 89
 Oct.14:  Cerignola Ud. 66 - 61
 Next Games:
 Oct.22:    Pescara Last 5 Gms
 Oct.29:    Civitanova Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Coen Piero
Coen
Head Coach: Piero Coen (17-18)  
T.Manager: Luca Sampaolo (15-18)  
President: Gabriele Garofolo (17-18)  
General Manager: Michele Paoletti (15-18)  
Assistant: Luca Sargentoni (17-18)  
Assistant: Nicola Scalabroni (12-18)  
Address
c/o Palasport "Cingolani"
Via F.lli Farina, 9
62019 Recanati (Mc)
Tel.: 071-75-75-252
Fax: 071-75-75-252
City: Recanati
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Firenze All Foods 3-0 
 2. Omegna 3-0 
 3. Montecatini 2-1 
 4. Super Flavor M. 2-1 
 5. Cecina 2-1 
 6. LTC Sangiorg. 2-1 
 7. Valsesia 2-1 
 8. Piombino 2-1 
 9. USE Basket 2-1 
 10. Oleggio 1-2 
 11. Omnia Basket 1-2 
 12. San Miniato 1-2 
 13. Varese Robur 1-2 
 14. Alba 0-3 
 15. Libertas 0-3 
 16. Moncalieri 0-3 
Group B
 1. Cento 3-0 
 2. Crema 3-0 
 3. Vicenza 3-0 
 4. Padova 2-1 
 5. Rimini 2-1 
 6. Bernareggio 2-1 
 7. Piacenza 2-1 
 8. Forli Tigers 2-1 
 9. Lugo 1-2 
 10. Olginate 1-2 
 11. Lecco 1-2 
 12. Faenza 1-2 
 13. Palermo GB 1-2 
 14. Desio 0-3 
 15. Reggio Emilia 0-3 
 16. Volpino 0-3 
Group C
 1. Giulianova 3-0 
 2. San Severo 3-0 
 3. Porto S.Elpidio 2-1 
 4. Campli 2-1 
 5. Matera 2-1 
 6. Recanati 2-1 
 7. Ortona 2-1 
 8. Nardo 1-2 
 9. Senigallia 1-2 
 10. Bisceglie 1-2 
 11. Pescara 1-2 
 12. Fabriano 1-2 
 13. Civitanova 1-2 
 14. Teramo 1-2 
 15. Perugia 1-2 
 16. Cerignola Udas 0-3 
Group D
 1. Barcellona 3-0 
 2. Roma Luiss 3-0 
 3. Scauri 3-0 
 4. Roma S.Azzurra 2-1 
 5. Capo d'Orlando 2-1 
 6. Palestrina 2-1 
 7. Valmontone 2-1 
 8. Salerno 2-1 
 9. Cassino 1-2 
 10. Battipaglia 1-2 
 11. Roma Tiber 1-2 
 12. Sestu 1-2 
 13. Catanzaro 1-2 
 14. Isernia 0-3 
 15. Patti 0-3 
 16. Venafro 0-3 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.