Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Latvia Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Latvian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

FCR MEDIA-RAPLA KK  basketball team

(Latvia-NBL) women team   
Add Facebook
Add Website
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Ellen Anett Poldmaa #11 Ellen Anett
Poldmaa
(178-PG-22)  
6.8p 5.2r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Laura Purina (174-26, 7.7p 2.7r 2.0a)
Brit Aller (182-17, 1.0p 1.0r)
Pirgit Puu #17 Pirgit
Puu
(168-G-28)  
14.1p 3.8r 5.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marit Maaring (178-25)
Kerdu Arbet-Lenear (185-36, 2.4p 3.4r)
Laina Mesila-Kaarmann #15 Laina
Mesila-Kaarmann
(186-C/F-30)  
14.2p 6.6r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kai-Brith Kalda (189-20, 3.6p 4.3r)
Annika Koster (182-24, 3.3p 3.3r 2.0a)
Darya Lipinskaya #9 Darya
Lipinskaya
(180-SG-23)  
11.2p 3.5r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Glenda Tamar (174-18, 2.0p 2.1r 1.4a)
Katarina Tamm (174-16)
Francisca Petronelia Donders #10 Francisca
Petronelia Donders
(175-PG-27)  
14.0p 5.4r 3.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sofia Kosareva (169-18, 5.5p 3.0r)
Kristin Runnel (-15)
NBL Standings
Places 1-4
 1. Catz 2-0 
 2. TTT Riga 1-0 
 3. Vega 1/Liepaja 0-0 
 4. RSU-Merks 0-3 
Places 5-11
 1. Rapla KK 2-0 
 2. TTT Juniores 1-1 
 3. LU 0-0 
 4. Tallina U. 0-0 
 5. Tartu U. 0-0 
 6. Audentes SG 0-1 
 7. Latvija U16 0-1 
Stage One Standings
Baltic League Standings
Group A
 1 Energa Torun 7-0 
 2 Tsmoki-Minsk 4-3 
 3 Suduva 4-3 
 4 Gorizont 2-5 
 5 Tim-Scuf 0-6 
Group B
 1 Dynamo-Farm 6-0 
 2 Olimpia 4-4 
 3 Rapla KK 3-3 
 4 Interkhim 2-4 
 5 Aistes-LSU 1-5 
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games (NBL):
 Jan.14:  TTT Juniores 70 - 61
 Jan.15:  LU 63 - 47
 Next Games (Baltic League):
 Jan.20:    Dynamo-Farm Last 5 Gms
 Jan.21:    Dynamo-Farm Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Howard Frier (14-17)  
Assistant: Gerly Kostla (14-17)  
Address
Rapla
City: Rapla
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.