Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Latvia Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Latvian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TTT RIGA  basketball team

(Latvia-NBL) women team      
Add Facebook
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Gunta Basko-Melnbarde #53 Gunta
Basko-Melnbarde
(181-F-36)  
11.6p 6.3r 5.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Liene Priede (180-26, 7.3p 2.4r 2.0a)
Luize Septe (180-17)
Aishah Sutherland #1 Aishah
Sutherland
(187-F-26)  
15.4p 6.9r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Laura Grabe (176-19)
Giedre Paugaite #77 Giedre
Paugaite
(193-C/F-26)  
13.9p 6.9r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Digna Strautmane (188-18, 7.0p 4.3r 1.3a)
Ieva Kulite (188-28, 9.3p 6.9r 1.6a)
Ruta Veidere (188-22, 10.2p 3.6r)
Ieva Krastina #15 Ieva
Krastina
(172-G/F-26)  
10.0p 2.9r 3.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sydney Carter (170-26, 12.1p 2.3r 3.8a)
Baiba Eglite (176-28, 10.0p 2.9r 2.6a)
Anda Eibele #5 Anda
Eibele
(170-G-32)  
10.4p 3.6r 6.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sindija Kudule (165-20)
NBL Standings
Places 1-4
 1. TTT Riga 7-0 
 2. Catz 7-3 
 3. Vega 1/Liepaja 3-5 
 4. RSU-Merks 0-9 
Places 5-11
 1. Rapla KK 8-0 
 2. Tallina U. 6-1 
 3. TTT Juniores 5-4 
 4. Tartu U. 2-4 
 5. Audentes SG 2-6 
 6. Latvija U16 2-6 
 7. LU 2-6 
Stage One Standings
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.22:  RSU-Merks 129 - 28
 Mar.1:  Vega 1/Liepa. 102 - 59
 Next Games:
 Mar.4:    Catz Last 5 Gms
 Mar.5:    Catz Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Nerips Aigars
Nerips
Head Coach: Aigars Nerips (5-17)  
Assistant: Janis Nespors (14-17)  

Home Court: Arena Riga (12,500)

TTT Riga fans
Address
10 Uzvaras Boulehro, LV-1048, Riga
Phone: +3717371376; +3719420415; Fax: +371 7541748
City: Riga
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.