Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Lithuania Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Lithuanian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

HOPTRANS-SIRENOS KAUNAS  basketball team

(Lithuania-LMKL) women team     
Add Website
Add Twitter
Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Dalia Belickaite #7 Dalia
Belickaite
(177-SG-20)  
11.9p 3.9r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Egle Taraseviciute (182-26, 4.4p 5.0r 3.0a)
Elzbieta Ceponyte (180-21, 1.0p 1.0r)
Karolina Ambotaite (185-20)
Kornelija Balciunaite #22 Kornelija
Balciunaite
(176-SF-35)  
7.4p 6.8r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gintare Jasiunskaite (182-22, 6.5p 2.5r 1.5a)
Candace Williams (184-29)
Akvile Baronenaite #10 Akvile
Baronenaite
(185-F-23)  
7.6p 4.0r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Livija Sakeviciute (188-17, 4.3p 3.5r)
Jacinda Myers-Sanders (188, 11.0p 5.5r 1.0a)
Rasa Knyzaite #28 Rasa
Knyzaite
(172-PG-18)  
10.0p 3.1r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Rasa Zemantauskaite-Matla (176-36, 5.8p 2.1r 1.5a)
Volha Ziuzkova #24 Volha
Ziuzkova
(172-PG-33)  
10.5p 2.7r 3.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gabriele Gutkauskaite (175-26, 12.8p 4.3r 3.5a)
Shakena Richardson (163-24, 4.3p 1.5r 1.0a)
LMKL Standings
 1. Suduva 17-2 
 2. Kibirkstis 15-5 
 3. H-Sirenos 11-9 
 4. Fortuna 11-9 
 5. Aistes-LSU 7-12 
 6. Siauliai-Univ. 6-14 
 7. Ukmerges 2-18 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2 Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3 Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4 H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2 PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3 MBA 3-3 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 6-0 
 2 TTT Riga 4-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4 Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2 Good Angels 3-3 
 3 Olympiacos 3-3 
 4 Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1 Ragusa 5-1 
 2 Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Nantes 3-3 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1 Girona 6-0 
 2 Keltern 3-3 
 3 Castors Braine 3-3 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1 Venezia 4-2 
 2 Nice 4-2 
 3 Fribourg 2-4 
 4 Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1 Flammes 6-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-3 
 3 Udominate 3-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-6 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.10:  Kibirkstis 71 - 76
 Feb.17:  Fortuna 83 - 53
 Next Games:
 Feb.21:    Siauliai-Uni. Last 5 Gms
 Feb.25:    Ukmerges Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Salkus Linas
Salkus
Head Coach: Linas Salkus (11-17)  
Assistant: Ricardas Maceina (16-17)  

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Address
Ezero g. 3, Kaunas
City: Kaunas
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.