Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Lithuania Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Lithuanian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

HOPTRANS-SIRENOS KAUNAS  basketball team

(Lithuania-LMKL) women team     
Add Website
Add Twitter
Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Dalia Belickaite #7 Dalia
Belickaite
(177-SG-20)  
11.7p 3.8r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jacinda Myers-Sanders (188, 7.8p 5.0r)
Karolina Ambotaite (185-20)
Kornelija Balciunaite #22 Kornelija
Balciunaite
(176-SF-35)  
7.4p 6.9r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gintare Jasiunskaite (182-22, 6.7p 2.5r 1.7a)
Elzbieta Ceponyte (180-21, 1.0p 1.0r)
Akvile Baronenaite #10 Akvile
Baronenaite
(185-F-23)  
8.0p 4.1r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Livija Sakeviciute (188-17, 4.2p 3.4r)
Candace Williams (184-29)
Gabriele Gutkauskaite #8 Gabriele
Gutkauskaite
(175-PG-26)  
12.4p 4.1r 4.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Egle Taraseviciute (182-26, 4.9p 5.1r 2.7a)
Rasa Knyzaite #28 Rasa
Knyzaite
(172-PG-18)  
10.0p 3.1r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Volha Ziuzkova (172-33, 11.5p 2.8r 3.6a)
Shakena Richardson (163-24, 4.3p 1.5r 1.0a)
Rasa Zemantauskaite-Matla (176-36, 6.5p 2.1r 1.3a)
LMKL Standings
 1. Suduva 19-2 
 2. Kibirkstis 16-5 
 3. H-Sirenos 13-9 
 4. Fortuna 11-10 
 5. Aistes-LSU 8-13 
 6. Siauliai-Univ. 6-16 
 7. Ukmerges 2-20 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.21:  Siauliai-Uni. 94 - 66
 Feb.25:  Ukmerges 95 - 46
 Next Games:
 Mar.7:    Aistes-LSU Last 5 Gms
 Mar.10:    Suduva Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Salkus Linas
Salkus
Head Coach: Linas Salkus (11-17)  
Assistant: Ricardas Maceina (16-17)  

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Address
Ezero g. 3, Kaunas
City: Kaunas
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.