Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Lithuania Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Lithuanian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

VYTAUTAS PRIENU  basketball team

(Lithuania-LKL)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Vytenis Lipkevicius #18 Vytenis
Lipkevicius
(196-F-27)  
9.3p 4.7r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Paulius Ivanauskas (195-29, 1.8p 1.7r 2.7a)
Martynas Linkevicius (196-31, 7.3p 5.2r 1.9a)
Arturas Valeika #11 Arturas
Valeika
(207-F-31)  
10.7p 5.0r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tadas Klimavicius (204-34, 6.0p 6.5r 3.0a)
Regimantas Miniotas #6 Regimantas
Miniotas
(206-C/F-20)  
3.0p 3.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Saulius Kulvietis (206-26, 11.8p 4.5r 2.9a)
Vytenis Cizauskas #13 Vytenis
Cizauskas
(187-SG-24)  
7.9p 3.3r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tomas Dimsa (195-23, 8.5p 2.1r 1.1a)
Tomas Michnevicius (195-22, 2.0p 1.5r)
Tomas Delininkaitis #9 Tomas
Delininkaitis
(190-G-34)  
12.8p 1.7r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Domantas Seskus (180-24, 2.2p 1.2r)
LKL Standings
 1. Zalgiris 21-2 
 2. Lietkabelis 17-6 
 3. Lietuvos rytas 16-7 
 4. Juventus 13-10 
 5. Neptunas 12-11 
 6. Vytautas 12-11 
 7. P.Zvaigzdes 10-13 
 8. Dzukija 6-17 
 9. Nevezis 5-18 
 10. Siauliai 3-20 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Baltic League Standings
Group A
 1. Barons Riga 10-2 
 2. Nevezis 8-4 
 3. Rapla 8-4 
 4. Jurmala 6-6 
 5. Liepaja/Triobet 5-7 
 6. Parnu 3-9 
 7. Barsy Atyrau 2-10 
Group B
 1. P.Zvaigzdes 11-1 
 2. Valmiera 9-3 
 3. Jekabpils 8-4 
 4. BK Ogre 6-6 
 5. TTU 5-7 
 6. Tarvas 3-9 
 7. COR-Borisfen 0-12 
Group Q
 1. TLU/Kalev 0-0 
 2. TU/Rock 0-0 
 3. Vytautas 0-0 
 4. Kalev/Cramo 0-0 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.11:  Lietkabelis 69 - 63
 Feb.21:  Parnu 89 - 54
 Next Games:
 Feb.25:    Nevezis Last 5 Gms
 Feb.28:    Valmiera Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Seskus Virginijus
Seskus
Head Coach: Virginijus Seskus (15-17)  
Assistant: Mindaugas Arlauskas (9-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Prienu sporto ir pramogu arena
Address
Pramons g.20, Prienai, Lietuva
Tel.nr.: 8 319 60051, +370 657 750 22
Faksas: 8 319 60051
City: Prienai
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.