Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Bulgaria Internationally
Authors:


 
BGbasket

FacebookTwitter


 
Valentin Anguelov

Facebook
 
Vladislava Lazarova
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Bulgarian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

LUKOIL ACADEMIC SOFIA  basketball team

(Bulgaria-NBL)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Hristo Zahariev #32 Hristo
Zahariev
(197-G/F-26)  
10.8p 3.5r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Filip Videnov (196-36, 7.8p 1.7r 1.9a)
Nikolay Grozev (200-22, 2.2p 1.0r)
Kr Dimitrov (195-18)
Maxym Korniyenko #12 Maxym
Korniyenko
(205-F/C-29)  
11.4p 6.8r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sasa Zagorac (206-33, 7.9p 4.4r 1.7a)
Tsvetomir Chernokojev (205-17, 1.0p)
Steve Zack #7 Steve
Zack
(211-C-24)  
9.6p 7.9r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Denis Agre (205-28, 5.2p 4.3r)
Rumen Vasilev (205-20)
Pavlin Ivanov #22 Pavlin
Ivanov
(195-SG-23)  
12.2p 3.4r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kris Minkov (199-22, 5.4p 1.8r 1.8a)
Bozhidar Avramov (196-26)
Danny Gibson #21 Danny
Gibson
(177-PG-33)  
14.4p 3.1r 4.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Asen Velikov (187-31, 5.5p 2.6r 3.0a)
Anthony Beane (188-22, 9.6p 3.2r 1.4a)
Tsvetomir Akimov (190-19)
NBL Standings
 1. Lukoil Acad. 12-2 
 2. Beroe 9-4 
 3. Akademik PL 9-4 
 4. Balkan 8-5 
 5. Rilski 7-7 
 6. Spartak Pleven 6-7 
 7. Cherno More 4-9 
 8. Yambol 3-10 
 9. Levski 2-12 
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group K
 1 Chalon 5-0 
 2 Gaziantep 4-1 
 3 Sodertalje 1-4 
 4 Targu Mures 0-5 
Group L
 1 Demir IBB 4-1 
 2 Antwerp 3-2 
 3 Gravelines 2-3 
 4 Prievidza 1-4 
Group M
 1 Telekom Bsk 4-1 
 2 Vytautas 4-1 
 3 Oberwart 1-4 
 4 Apoel 1-4 
Group N
 1 Nanterre 4-1 
 2 Kormend 3-2 
 3 Tsmoki-Minsk 2-3 
 4 Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-4 
Group O
 1 Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2 Alba 4-2 
 3 UBT Cluj Napoca 2-3 
 4 BK Pardubice 1-4 
Group P
 1 Enisey 4-1 
 2 Lukoil Acad. 3-2 
 3 Groningen 3-2 
 4 Benfica 0-5 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.18:  Enisey 92 - 97
 Jan.21:  Spartak Plev. 104 - 71
 Next Games:
 Jan.25:    Groningen Last 5 Gms
 Jan.28:    Beroe Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Dechev Toni
Dechev
Head Coach: Toni Dechev (15-17)  
Team Manager: Rumen Guninski (14-17)  
President: Valentin Zlatev (3-17)  
Assistant: Yavor Asparuhov (15-17)  

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Sports Complex (550)
Address
67-A Postoyanstvo St., 1111 Sofia - Bulgaria
Phone: +359 2 9602 706
FAX: +359 2 9711 159
City: Sofia
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.