View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Bulgaria Internationally
Authors:


 
Valentin Anguelov

Facebook
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Bulgarian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

LUKOIL ACADEMIC SOFIA basketball team

(Bulgaria-NBL)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Zeljko Sakic Zeljko
Sakic
#3
(204-F-28)  
16.0p 8.2r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nikolay Grozev (200-22, 3.2p 1.1r)
Filip Videnov (196-35, 11.8p 2.7r 2.2a)
Dimitar Dimitrov Dimitar
Dimitrov
#34
(203-PF-23)  
10.0p 3.7r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Rumen Vasilev (205-19, 2.2p 1.7r)
Filip Barovic Filip
Barovic
#32
(207-F/C-25)  
10.9p 7.1r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tencho Banev (207-35, 2.4p 3.0r)
Nikolay Kolev (205-27, 2.7p 1.6r)
Pavlin Ivanov Pavlin
Ivanov
#22
(195-SG-23)  
10.7p 2.1r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kris Minkov (199-21, 6.9p 2.1r 1.4a)
Donnell Taylor (198-33, 11.3p 3.3r 2.1a)
Hristo Zahariev (197-25, 11.4p 3.2r 2.5a)
Branislav Ratkovica Branislav
Ratkovica
#6
(192-G-30)  
7.9p 1.7r 5.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Aleksandar Iliev (194-19, 2.0p)
Asen Velikov (187-30, 6.4p 2.4r 3.4a)
NBL Standings
 1. Lukoil Acad. 25-2 
 2. Balkan 21-6 
 3. Beroe 20-7 
 4. Rilski 18-9 
 5. Cherno More 13-14 
 6. Spartak Pleven 12-15 
 7. Levski 2014 11-16 
 8. Yambol 7-20 
 9. Akademik PL 6-21 
 10. Chernomorets 2-25 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group O
 1. ASVEL 5-1 
 2. Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 3. Krka 2-4 
 4. Kataja Basket 1-5 
Group P
 1. Ventspils 4-2 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 3-3 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 1-5 
Group Q
 1. Turk Telekom 5-1 
 2. Oostende 5-1 
 3. Boras 2-4 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 0-6 
Group R
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. AV Cantu 3-3 
 3. Enisey 3-3 
 4. TU/Rock 1-5 
Group S
 1. Rovinari 3-3 
 2. Cibona 3-3 
 3. P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 4. Le Havre 3-3 
Group T
 1. Juventus 4-2 
 2. Khimik 4-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 4. Bakken 1-5 
Group U
 1. Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2. Royal Hali 3-3 
 3. Sodertalje 2-4 
 4. Rosa Radom 1-5 
Group V
 1. Openjobmetis V. 5-1 
 2. AEK 3-3 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Gussing 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 May.19:  Balkan 79 - 59
 May.22:  Balkan 86 - 81
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Dechev Toni
Head Coach: Toni Dechev  
President: Valentin Zlatev  
Assistant: Yavor Asparuhov  

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Sports Complex (550)
Address
67-A Postoyanstvo St., 1111 Sofia - Bulgaria
Phone: +359 2 9602 706
FAX: +359 2 9711 159
City: Sofia
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.