Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MBA MOSCOW basketball team

(Russia-) women team  
Add Facebook
Add Website
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Anna Leshovceva #18 Anna
Leshovceva
(181-PF-29)  
12.2p 3.2r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alexandra Marchenkova (182-22, 5.5p 2.5r)
Ekaterina Sytnyak #7 Ekaterina
Sytnyak
(185-PF-34)  
12.2p 4.4r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Polina Fedorova (189-21, 4.3p 5.0r)
Olga Gorbacheva #11 Olga
Gorbacheva
(192-C-28)  
6.0p 6.8r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Elizaveta Bratchikova (190-20, 4.3p 5.0r 1.3a)
Nina Glonti (188-19, 2.3p 2.0r)
Yana Degtyarskaya #97 Yana
Degtyarskaya
(181-F-21)  
7.2p 5.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maria Kaytukova (173-24, 6.5p 2.2r 2.0a)
Anastasia Borovykh (176-20, 0.0p 1.0r)
Karina Nizamova #3 Karina
Nizamova
(170-PG-24)  
5.7p 3.8r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ekaterina Safonova (172-21, 3.3p 1.3r 2.3a)
Yulia Kozik (176-19, 0.0p 1.0r)
Diana Kazhlaeva (170-17, 0.7p)
PBL Standings
 1. UMMC 9-0 
 2. Dynamo K. 8-1 
 3. Nadezhda O. 7-2 
 4. Dynamo NR 6-4 
 5. Chevakata 3-4 
 6. Enisey 3-5 
 7. Kazanochka 3-5 
 8. Sparta&K MR 3-6 
 9. Dynamo M. 2-5 
 10. MBA 1-5 
 11. Spartak N. 0-8 
:
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 4-1 
 2 Cegledi EKK 4-1 
 3 Sparta&K MR 1-4 
 4 H-Sirenos 1-4 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 5-0 
 2 MBA 3-2 
 3 PEAC-Pecs 2-3 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-5 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 5-0 
 2 TTT Riga 3-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-4 
 4 Samsun 1-4 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 5-0 
 2 Olympiacos 3-2 
 3 Good Angels 2-3 
 4 Miskolc 0-5 
Group E
 1 Nymburk 4-1 
 2 Ragusa 4-1 
 3 Nantes 2-3 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-5 
Group F
 1 Girona 5-0 
 2 Keltern 3-2 
 3 Castors Braine 2-3 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-5 
Group G
 1 Nice 4-1 
 2 Venezia 3-2 
 3 Landes 2-3 
 4 Fribourg 1-4 
Group H
 1 Flammes 5-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-2 
 3 Udominate 2-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-5 
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.4:  Spartak N. 93 - 56
 Dec.8:  PINKK-Pecsi 67 - 63
 Next Games:
 Dec.11:    Chevakata Last 5 Gms
 Dec.14:    Abdullah Gul Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Diracujan Aleksandr
Diracujan
Head Coach: Aleksandr Diracujan (2017)  
Assistant: Galina Voronina (2017)  
Assistant: Andrei Andruschenko (2017)  
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.