Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MBA MOSCOW  basketball team

(Russia-PBL) women team  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Anna Leshovceva #18 Anna
Leshovceva
(181-PF-29)  
12.7p 3.5r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alexandra Marchenkova (182-23, 4.8p 3.2r)
Ekaterina Sytnyak #7 Ekaterina
Sytnyak
(185-PF-34)  
9.5p 4.2r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Elizaveta Bratchikova (190-20, 6.0p 4.8r 1.3a)
Olga Gorbacheva #11 Olga
Gorbacheva
(192-C-29)  
8.5p 8.0r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nina Glonti (188-20, 6.1p 2.6r 1.5a)
Yana Degtyarskaya #97 Yana
Degtyarskaya
(181-F-21)  
8.1p 6.1r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maria Kaytukova (173-24, 7.1p 2.1r 2.1a)
Karina Nizamova #3 Karina
Nizamova
(170-PG-24)  
10.4p 3.6r 3.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ekaterina Safonova (172-21, 3.2p 1.4a)
PBL Standings
 1. Dynamo K. 19-1 
 2. UMMC 19-1 
 3. Nadezhda O. 16-4 
 4. Chevakata 10-10 
 5. Dynamo M. 9-11 
 6. MBA 9-11 
 7. Dynamo NR 8-12 
 8. Sparta&K MR 7-13 
 9. Enisey 7-13 
 10. Kazanochka 6-14 
 11. Spartak N. 0-20 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.1:  Dynamo K. 74 - 86
 Mar.18:  Nadezhda O. 71 - 103
 Next Games:
 Mar.27:    Nadezhda O. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Diracujan Aleksandr
Diracujan
Head Coach: Aleksandr Diracujan (14-17)  
Assistant: Galina Voronina (16-17)  
Assistant: Andrei Andruschenko (16-17)  
Address

City: Moscow
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.