Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Slovakia Internationally
Authors:


 
Michal Duchovic
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Slovakian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MBK RUZOMBEROK  basketball team

(Slovakia-Extraliga) women team        
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Miroslava Mistinova #13 Miroslava
Mistinova
(182-F-20)  
10.5p 4.5r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Cassandra Brown (188-25, 11.5p 4.0r 2.0a)
Olga Yatskovets #23 Olga
Yatskovets
(188-F-20)  
13.3p 6.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Taijah Campbell (190-23, 9.5p 7.5r 1.0a)
Beata Janoscikova #15 Beata
Janoscikova
(197-C-24)  
6.3p 4.8r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bettina Bozoki (191-28, 8.3p 3.8r)
Melissa Diawakana #7 Melissa
Diawakana
(170-G-25)  
8.3p 2.0r 7.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lucia Kelcikova (176-21)
Petra Bartanusova #14 Petra
Bartanusova
(173-PG-24)  
8.0p 2.0r 3.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nikola Kovacikova (175-18, 5.3p 1.0r 2.5a)
Extraliga Standings
 1. Good Angels 4-0 
 2. MBK Ruzomb. 3-1 
 3. Piestanske C. 2-0 
 4. Samorin 2-2 
 5. BAM Poprad 1-2 
 6. Banska Bystrica 1-3 
 7. Slovan 1-3 
 8. UKF Nitra 0-3 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Olympiacos 2-0 
 2 TTT Riga 2-0 
 3 Besiktas 0-2 
 4 Gorzow Wlkp. 0-2 
Group B
 1 Mersin BSB 2-0 
 2 Good Angels 1-1 
 3 Enisey 1-1 
 4 MBK Ruzomb. 0-2 
Group C
 1 Udominate 2-0 
 2 Artego Bydg. 1-1 
 3 MBA 1-1 
 4 Sparta&K MR 0-2 
Group D
 1 Hatay 2-0 
 2 Piestanske C. 1-1 
 3 Energa Torun 1-1 
 4 Sf.Gheorghe 0-2 
Group E
 1 Sleza Wroclaw 2-0 
 2 Basket Gdynia 1-1 
 3 Istanbul Univ. 1-1 
 4 Abdullah Gul 0-2 
Group F
 1 Flammes 2-0 
 2 Keltern 1-1 
 3 Miskolc 1-1 
 4 PEAC-Pecs 0-2 
Group G
 1 Girona 2-0 
 2 Landes 1-1 
 3 Cegledi EKK 1-1 
 4 Gernika 0-2 
Group H
 1 Ragusa 2-0 
 2 Atomeromu 1-1 
 3 GDESSA 1-1 
 4 Nymburk 0-2 
Group I
 1 Venezia 2-0 
 2 Fribourg 1-1 
 3 Wasserburg 1-1 
 4 KP Brno 0-2 
Group J
 1 Belfius Namur 2-0 
 2 Hainaut 1-1 
 3 UNI Gyor 1-1 
 4 Nantes 0-2 
Team Colors:
Black
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.14:  UKF Nitra 99 - 44
 Oct.18:  Mersin BSB 59 - 86
 Next Games:
 Oct.21:    Piestanske C. Last 5 Gms
 Oct.25:    Good Angels Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Suja Juraj
Suja
Head Coach: Juraj Suja (13-18)  
Address
Pona 49, Ruzomberok 3401
tel: +421 44 4325492; fax: +421 44 4322131
City: Ruzomberok
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.