Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MCKIS TERMO-REX JAWORZNO  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Jacek Wroblewski #13 Jacek
Wroblewski
(192-F-28)  
4.1p 4.6r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michal Ejiofor (197-25, 4.4p 3.4r)
Daniel Goldammer #14 Daniel
Goldammer
(200-F/C-28)  
8.9p 5.9r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Arkadiusz Biel (200-24, 2.6p 1.8r)
Patryk Smyrdek (198-21, 1.0p)
Michal Matysiak #20 Michal
Matysiak
(200-F-28)  
9.0p 3.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kamil Michalski (200-22, 7.8p 4.8r 1.3a)
Patryk Smyrdek (198-21, 1.0p)
Tomasz Bryzek #10 Tomasz
Bryzek
(195-G-31)  
13.7p 8.3r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dawid Weiss (188-28, 8.1p 1.9r 3.6a)
Michal Roszkowski (196-29, 2.1p 1.0r)
Bassey Usendiah (193-20, 1.9p)
Dawid Grochowski #24 Dawid
Grochowski
(190-G-28)  
13.6p 3.8r 3.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Radoslaw Lemanski (180-28, 10.9p 1.7r 2.4a)
Michal Brzozowski (180-19, 1.7p 1.2a)
Grzegorz Lichtanski (180-19, 0.0p)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.11:  Przemysl 73 - 74
 Feb.18:  AZS KU PO 92 - 91
 Next Games:
 Feb.26:    MKS DG 2 Last 5 Gms
 Mar.5:    Rybnik Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Lichtanski Marcin
Lichtanski
Head Coach: Marcin Lichtanski (15-17)  
Assistant: Maciej Golec (14-17)  
Address
43-600 Jaworzno
Al. Mickiewicza 2
tel. +48 32 745 10 30
City: Jaworzno
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 21-1 
 2. SMS PZKosz 15-7 
 3. Asseco II 14-8 
 4. AZS PGd 14-8 
 5. Goleniow 13-9 
 6. Domino Inowr. 13-9 
 7. AZS UMK Torun 13-9 
 8. Trefl II Sopot 12-10 
 9. Gniezno 11-12 
 10. Tarnovia 9-13 
 11. Suchy Las 5-17 
 12. TKM Wloclawek 2-20 
 13. AZS PP 2-21 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 22-2 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 20-4 
 3. Syntex Ksiezak 18-5 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 18-5 
 5. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 15-9 
 6. Stal SW 14-10 
 7. Zubry 12-12 
 8. AZS UJK Kielce 11-13 
 9. Shmoolky W-wa 10-14 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 9-15 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 7-17 
 12. Rosa III Radom 5-18 
 13. Start Lublin II 4-20 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-22 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 22-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 19-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 19-4 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 15-9 
 5. AZS KU PO 12-9 
 6. Rybnik 12-10 
 7. Przemysl 11-11 
 8. Pogon RS 9-13 
 9. Zaglebie 6-16 
 10. AZS PS Gliwice 6-16 
 11. Wisla Krakow 6-16 
 12. MKS DG 2 4-18 
 13. AZS PCz 4-19 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 20-2 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 20-3 
 3. Sudety 16-6 
 4. Stal II Ostrow 15-6 
 5. Rawia 14-7 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 13-11 
 7. WKK Wroclaw 9-12 
 8. Koscian 9-13 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 9-14 
 10. Miedzychod 7-14 
 11. Otmuchow 5-17 
 12. Kalisz 4-18 
 13. Nowa Sol 2-20 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.