View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MCKIS TERMO-REX JAWORZNO basketball team

(Poland-)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Michal Matysiak #20 Michal
Matysiak
(200-F-27)  
7.0p 3.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dawid Grochowski (190-27, 8.0p 4.0r 6.0a)
Kamil Michalski #35 Kamil
Michalski
(200-PF-22)  
13.0p 3.0r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jacek Wroblewski (192-28, 1.0p 2.0a)
Daniel Goldammer #14 Daniel
Goldammer
(200-F/C-27)  
14.0p 11.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jacek Wroblewski (192-28, 1.0p 2.0a)
Tomasz Bryzek #10 Tomasz
Bryzek
(195-G-30)  
7.0p 12.0r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bassey Usendiah (193-19, 0.0p)
Radoslaw Lemanski #2 Radoslaw
Lemanski
(180-G-27)  
16.0p 4.0r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michal Brzozowski (180-18, 0.0p 2.0r)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Sep.24:  AZS PS Gliwi. 66 - 60
 Next Games:
 Oct.1:    AZS PS Gliwi. Last 5 Gms
 Oct.15:    AZS AWF Mick. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Lichtanski Marcin
Lichtanski
Head Coach: Marcin Lichtanski (2017)  
Assistant: Maciej Golec (2017)  
Address
43-600 Jaworzno
Al. Mickiewicza 2
tel. +48 32 745 10 30
City: Jaworzno
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Asseco II 1-0 
 2. AZS PGd 1-0 
 3. AZS PP 1-0 
 4. Gniezno 1-0 
 5. Pelplin 1-0 
 6. Domino Inowr. 0-0 
 7. SMS PZKosz 0-0 
 8. Suchy Las 0-0 
 9. AZS UMK Torun 0-1 
 10. Goleniow 0-1 
 11. Tarnovia 0-1 
 12. TKM Wloclawek 0-1 
 13. Trefl II Sopot 0-1 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 1-0 
 2. Ostrow Mazow. 1-0 
 3. Shmoolky W-wa 1-0 
 4. Stal SW 1-0 
 5. Syntex Ksiezak 1-0 
 6. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 1-0 
 7. AZS UJK Kielce 0-0 
 8. AZS UMCS Lbn 0-0 
 9. AZS PS Kielce 0-1 
 10. LKS MG13 Lodz 0-1 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 0-1 
 12. Rosa III Radom 0-1 
 13. Start Lublin II 0-1 
 14. Zubry 0-1 
Group C
 1. AZS KU PO 1-0 
 2. AZS PCz 1-0 
 3. AZS PK 1-0 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 1-0 
 5. Polonia Bytom 1-0 
 6. Przemysl 1-0 
 7. Pogon RS 0-0 
 8. AZS AWF Mick. 0-1 
 9. AZS PS Gliwice 0-1 
 10. MKS DG 2 0-1 
 11. Rybnik 0-1 
 12. Wisla Krakow 0-1 
 13. Zaglebie 0-1 
Group D
 1. Gimbasket WRC 1-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 1-0 
 3. Rawia 1-0 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 1-0 
 5. Stal II Ostrow 1-0 
 6. Kalisz 0-0 
 7. Nowa Sol 0-0 
 8. Sudety 0-0 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 0-1 
 10. Koscian 0-1 
 11. Miedzychod 0-1 
 12. Otmuchow 0-1 
 13. WKK Wroclaw 0-1 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.