Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Hungary Internationally
Authors:


 
Tamas Deri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Hungarian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

EGIS KORMEND  basketball team

(Hungary-A Division)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Lasan Kromah Lasan
Kromah
(198-G-25)  
20.2p 4.5r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Akos Nemeth (193-18, 1.7p 1.2r)
Csaba Ferencz #15 Csaba
Ferencz
(194-SF-31)  
9.2p 3.8r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Milan Csorvasi (209-29, 9.7p 4.5r 1.4a)
Cole Dickerson (201-25, 9.1p 3.9r 1.1a)
Terry Allen #7 Terry
Allen
(203-F-23)  
15.9p 5.2r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Balint Horti (204-27, 4.2p 2.5r)
Lenzelle Smith Jr. #32 Lenzelle
Smith Jr.
(193-G-25)  
14.3p 6.5r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Peter Doktor (189-19, 1.6p)
Perry Petty #34 Perry
Petty
(185-PG-28)  
12.5p 6.3r 6.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sterling Gibbs (188-23, 13.0p 2.0r 3.0a)
A Standings
Places 1-5
 1. Alba 23-8 
 2. Kormend 21-10 
 3. ZTE KK 21-11 
 4. Falco KC 20-12 
 5. Szolnok 19-13 
Places 6-10
 1. PVSK Pannon 18-13 
 2. Kaposvari 18-13 
 3. Szedeak 17-15 
 4. KTE-Duna 16-16 
 5. Sopron KC 13-19 
Places 11-14
 1. Atomeromu 12-18 
 2. Jaszberenyi 9-21 
 3. Vasas 6-24 
 4. MAFC 5-25 
Stage One Standings
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Black
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.16:  Alba 96 - 89
 Apr.20:  ZTE KK 81 - 102
 Next Games:
 Apr.27:    Szolnok Last 5 Gms
 Apr.30:    Falco KC Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Potocnik Gasper
Potocnik
Head Coach: Gasper Potocnik (16-17)  
Assistant: Tamas Hencsey (9-17)  
Assistant: Ziga Mravljak (16-17)  
Address
Basketball Kormend Sport Kft.
9900, Koermend, Kossuth L. u. 36
Telefon: 06-94/594-032;
Telefax: 06-94/594-034
City: Kormend

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Kormend Arena (2,000)

Egis Kormend fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.