View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MKKS RYBNIK basketball team

(Poland-)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Krzysztof Zielinski #9 Krzysztof
Zielinski
(192-F-33)  
11.0p 4.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marek Sidor (188-25, 0.0p 2.0r)
Adam Bialdyga #8 Adam
Bialdyga
(198-F-29)  
8.0p 4.0r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lukasz Ochodek (197-34, 2.0p 9.0r 1.0a)
Rafal Grzybek #15 Rafal
Grzybek
(202-C-22)  
4.0p 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Artur Grocki (199-19, 0.0p 1.0r 1.0a)
Tomasz Czajkowski (204-34, 0.0p 6.0r)
Rafal Krolikowski #12 Rafal
Krolikowski
(191-SG-19)  
8.0p 1.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lukasz Piorkowski (175-24, 4.0p 1.0r)
Kamil Szczepaniak #17 Kamil
Szczepaniak
(184-PG-19)  
3.0p 3.0r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Edmund Tomko (182-19, 3.0p 6.0r)
Karol Zon (185-17, 3.0p)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Black
Games
 Last Games:
 Sep.24:  AZS KU PO 46 - 62
 Next Games:
 Oct.1:    MKS DG 2 Last 5 Gms
 Oct.8:    Przemysl Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Szymik Lukasz
Szymik
Head Coach: Lukasz Szymik (2017)  
Address
Powstacow lskich 40/42
44-200 Rybnik
tel. 501065414
City: Rybnik
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 2-0 
 2. Asseco II 1-0 
 3. AZS PGd 1-0 
 4. AZS PP 1-0 
 5. Gniezno 1-0 
 6. SMS PZKosz 1-0 
 7. Suchy Las 0-0 
 8. AZS UMK Torun 0-1 
 9. Domino Inowr. 0-1 
 10. Tarnovia 0-1 
 11. TKM Wloclawek 0-1 
 12. Trefl II Sopot 0-1 
 13. Goleniow 0-2 
Group B
 1. Shmoolky W-wa 2-0 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 1-0 
 3. KK Warszawa 1-0 
 4. Ostrow Mazow. 1-0 
 5. Syntex Ksiezak 1-0 
 6. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 1-0 
 7. AZS UJK Kielce 1-1 
 8. Stal SW 1-1 
 9. AZS PS Kielce 0-1 
 10. LKS MG13 Lodz 0-1 
 11. Rosa III Radom 0-1 
 12. Start Lublin II 0-1 
 13. Zubry 0-1 
 14. Pro-Basket KT 0-2 
Group C
 1. AZS KU PO 1-0 
 2. AZS PCz 1-0 
 3. AZS PK 1-0 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 1-0 
 5. Polonia Bytom 1-0 
 6. Przemysl 1-0 
 7. AZS AWF Mick. 1-1 
 8. AZS PS Gliwice 0-1 
 9. MKS DG 2 0-1 
 10. Pogon RS 0-1 
 11. Rybnik 0-1 
 12. Wisla Krakow 0-1 
 13. Zaglebie 0-1 
Group D
 1. Gornik Walbrzych 2-0 
 2. Slask Wroclaw 2-0 
 3. Stal II Ostrow 2-0 
 4. Sudety 1-0 
 5. Gimbasket WRC 1-1 
 6. Koscian 1-1 
 7. Rawia 1-1 
 8. WKK Wroclaw 1-1 
 9. Miedzychod 0-1 
 10. Otmuchow 0-1 
 11. Kalisz 0-1 
 12. Katy Wroclawskie 0-2 
 13. Nowa Sol 0-2 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.