Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

KKS DROGBRUK KALISZ  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Jakub Kolodziej #12 Jakub
Kolodziej
(186-F/G-30)  
13.3p 3.4r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bartosz Grochowina (, 4.4p 1.4r 1.4a)
Przemyslaw Galewski #15 Przemyslaw
Galewski
(199-F/C-25)  
12.5p 7.6r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lukasz Kaczmarek (184-21, 0.0p)
Tobiasz Kol #19 Tobiasz
Kol
(202-C-31)  
5.6p 2.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marcin Ostoj (197-29, 1.7p 1.8r 1.1a)
Artur Mrowczynski #14 Artur
Mrowczynski
(194-G/F-33)  
18.4p 5.9r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Patryk Kowalski (182-24, 3.2p 1.9r)
Lukasz Wojciechowski #11 Lukasz
Wojciechowski
(184-G-28)  
13.3p 5.1r 7.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Blazej Pawlik (, 4.6p 1.7r 1.7a)
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.18:  Rawia 74 - 113
 Feb.22:  Stal II Ostr. 73 - 87
 Next Games:
 Feb.26:    Otmuchow Last 5 Gms
 Mar.5:    Slask Wroclaw Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Wlodzimierz Kusnierczak (15-17)  
Address
Wa Matejki 2
62-800 Kalisz
tel. 726516812
City: Kalisz
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 20-1 
 2. SMS PZKosz 15-7 
 3. Asseco II 14-8 
 4. AZS PGd 14-8 
 5. AZS UMK Torun 13-8 
 6. Goleniow 13-9 
 7. Domino Inowr. 13-9 
 8. Trefl II Sopot 12-10 
 9. Gniezno 11-12 
 10. Tarnovia 9-13 
 11. Suchy Las 5-17 
 12. TKM Wloclawek 2-20 
 13. AZS PP 2-21 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 22-2 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 20-4 
 3. Syntex Ksiezak 18-5 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 18-5 
 5. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 15-9 
 6. Stal SW 14-10 
 7. Zubry 12-12 
 8. AZS UJK Kielce 11-13 
 9. Shmoolky W-wa 10-14 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 9-15 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 7-17 
 12. Rosa III Radom 5-18 
 13. Start Lublin II 4-20 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-22 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 22-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 19-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 19-4 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 15-9 
 5. AZS KU PO 12-9 
 6. Rybnik 12-10 
 7. Przemysl 11-11 
 8. Pogon RS 9-13 
 9. Zaglebie 6-16 
 10. AZS PS Gliwice 6-16 
 11. Wisla Krakow 6-16 
 12. MKS DG 2 4-18 
 13. AZS PCz 4-19 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 20-2 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 20-3 
 3. Sudety 16-6 
 4. Stal II Ostrow 15-6 
 5. Rawia 14-7 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 13-11 
 7. WKK Wroclaw 9-12 
 8. Koscian 9-13 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 9-14 
 10. Miedzychod 7-14 
 11. Otmuchow 5-17 
 12. Kalisz 4-18 
 13. Nowa Sol 2-20 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.