Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

KKS DROGBRUK KALISZ basketball team

(Poland-)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Artur Mrowczynski #14 Artur
Mrowczynski
(194-G/F-32)  
18.5p 5.6r 5.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marcin Ostoj (197-28, 1.8p 1.8r 1.1a)
Jakub Kolodziej #12 Jakub
Kolodziej
(186-F/G-30)  
13.0p 3.6r 2.5a
Przemyslaw Galewski #15 Przemyslaw
Galewski
(199-F/C-25)  
15.2p 8.8r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tobiasz Kol (202-31, 4.6p 2.4r)
Lukasz Wojciechowski #11 Lukasz
Wojciechowski
(184-G-28)  
14.4p 4.8r 6.3a
Patryk Kowalski #13 Patryk
Kowalski
(182-G-24)  
4.5p 1.3r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Blazej Pawlik (, 3.8p 1.0r 1.8a)
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.26:  Otmuchow 76 - 78
 Dec.3:  Slask Wroclaw 87 - 97
 Next Games:
 Dec.17:    Koscian Last 5 Gms
 Jan.6:    Nowa Sol Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Wlodzimierz Kusnierczak (2017)  
Address
Wa Matejki 2
62-800 Kalisz
tel. 726516812
City: Kalisz
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 10-0 
 2. SMS PZKosz 8-2 
 3. AZS UMK Torun 8-3 
 4. Domino Inowr. 7-4 
 5. AZS PGd 7-5 
 6. Trefl II Sopot 7-5 
 7. Asseco II 6-4 
 8. Tarnovia 6-5 
 9. Goleniow 5-7 
 10. Gniezno 5-7 
 11. AZS PP 2-10 
 12. TKM Wloclawek 1-10 
 13. Suchy Las 1-11 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 11-1 
 2. Syntex Ksiezak 11-2 
 3. AZS UMCS Lbn 10-3 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 10-3 
 5. Stal SW 8-5 
 6. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 7-6 
 7. AZS UJK Kielce 6-6 
 8. Ostrow Mazow. 6-6 
 9. Zubry 6-7 
 10. Shmoolky W-wa 6-7 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 4-9 
 12. Start Lublin II 2-11 
 13. Rosa III Radom 1-11 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-12 
Group C
 1. AZS PK 11-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 10-2 
 3. Polonia Bytom 9-3 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 8-4 
 5. Rybnik 7-5 
 6. AZS KU PO 6-4 
 7. Przemysl 5-6 
 8. Pogon RS 5-7 
 9. AZS PS Gliwice 4-9 
 10. Zaglebie 3-8 
 11. MKS DG 2 3-9 
 12. AZS PCz 3-9 
 13. Wisla Krakow 2-9 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 12-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 11-1 
 3. Stal II Ostrow 8-4 
 4. Sudety 7-4 
 5. Rawia 7-5 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 7-5 
 7. Koscian 6-6 
 8. WKK Wroclaw 4-8 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 4-8 
 10. Miedzychod 4-8 
 11. Otmuchow 4-8 
 12. Kalisz 2-9 
 13. Nowa Sol 1-11 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.