View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MKS POLONIA WARSZAWA basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Daniel Olszewski Daniel
Olszewski
#14
(200-PF-22)  
6.8p 9.3r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mateusz Fischer (195-20, 3.5p 2.1r)
Mateusz Bonarek (192-20, 2.8p 1.3r)
Piotr Lukasz Aderek (192-18, 4.1p 1.7r)
Igor Jagiello (192-20, 6.0p 1.8r)
Filip Kober Filip
Kober
#17
(200-F/C-22)  
6.8p 6.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michal Grabowski (198-20, 3.5p 3.3r)
Filip Drewniak (199-17, 1.5p 2.0r 1.0a)
Marcin Wiszomirski (200-18, 5.0p 4.5r)
Grzegorz Wilk Grzegorz
Wilk
#11
(201-C/F-21)  
3.6p 4.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Patryk Kedel (200-17, 2.5p 2.8r)
Jan Szymanski (204-17, 4.0p 2.5r 1.0a)
Artur Szostakowski (197-18, 0.9p 2.0r)
Kacper Plewa (201-18, 1.3p 1.0r)
Artur Skowronski Artur
Skowronski
#12
(196-F-17)  
6.9p 1.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kamil Dolinski (185-19, 3.4p 1.1r 1.4a)
Jan Komorowski (194-20, 0.8p)
Daniel Nieporedzki Daniel
Nieporedzki
#16
(192-F-22)  
15.0p 3.6r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Rafal Piesio (178-24, 7.3p 2.6r 1.8a)
Michal Stokowski (188-17, 1.3p 2.3r)

Season 2014-2015

Home Court: Hala Sportowa 'Kolo'

MKS Polonia Warszawa fans
Team Colors:
Black
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.6:  KK Warszawa 41 - 70
 Mar.12:  Tur Bielsk P. 79 - 100
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Lukasz Loboda  
Address
00-206 Warszawa, ul. Konwiktorska 6
Tel.-Fax: 022-635-89-18, 022-635-27-10
City: Warszawa
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Kotwica 21-1 
 2. Asseco II 18-4 
 3. AZS UMK Torun 16-6 
 4. AZS PGd 14-8 
 5. Pelplin 11-11 
 6. Domino Inowr. 10-12 
 7. Trefl II Sopot 9-13 
 8. Koscian 8-14 
 9. SMS PZKosz 7-15 
 10. Basket Pila 7-15 
 11. TKM Wloclawek 6-16 
 12. Itago Gdynia 5-17 
Group B
 1. Ksiezak Lowicz 18-4 
 2. AZS UMCS 17-5 
 3. LKS Lodz 15-7 
 4. Gimbasket PRZM 14-8 
 5. Ostrow Mazow. 11-11 
 6. Shmoolky W-wa 11-11 
 7. KK Warszawa 11-11 
 8. Start Lublin II 10-12 
 9. Stal SW 9-13 
 10. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 7-15 
 11. Rosa III Radom 6-16 
 12. Polonia W-wa 3-19 
Group C
 1. AZS AGH Alstom 20-2 
 2. Polonia Bytom 19-3 
 3. MCKiS Jaworz. 17-5 
 4. Zaglebie 12-10 
 5. Alba Chorzow 11-11 
 6. AZS PS Gliwice 11-11 
 7. AZS PCz 10-12 
 8. Pogon RS 9-13 
 9. Wisla Krakow 8-14 
 10. Cieszyn 8-14 
 11. AZS AWF M. II 7-15 
 12. MKS DG 2 0-22 
Group D
 1. Polonia Leszno 22-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 18-4 
 3. Rawia 16-6 
 4. Miedzychod 15-7 
 5. Nowa Sol 13-9 
 6. Sudety 12-10 
 7. WKK Wroclaw 10-12 
 8. AZS PP 8-14 
 9. Olesnica 7-15 
 10. Otmuchow 6-16 
 11. Gimbasket WRC 5-17 
 12. Gniezno 0-22 

MKS Polonia Warszawa fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.