Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter
 
Daniel Poerschke
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MTSV FRIENDSFACTORY SCHWABING  basketball team

(Germany-Regionalliga)    
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Chris Wurmseher #6 Chris
Wurmseher
(192-SG-20)  
10.5p 3.8r 3.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mefan Ferdinand (198-18, 2.3p)
Nathan Gibbs #13 Nathan
Gibbs
(204-F-27)  
23.0p 5.0r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lukas Dollinger (201-20, 7.0p 3.0r 2.0a)
Abdurrahman Circiroglu (193-20, 6.0p 4.0r 1.3a)
Fynn Fischer #15 Fynn
Fischer
(208-F/C-18)  
14.0p 8.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maximilian Krebs (205-17, 0.7p 2.0r)
Enrico Klokkers (205-17, 5.3p 3.3r)
Joshua Obiesie #9 Joshua
Obiesie
(196-G-17)  
17.5p 7.3r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
William Bessoir (204-18, 10.5p 4.0r)
Pinda Bongo #16 Pinda
Bongo
(178-PG-20)  
7.8p 1.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kamillo Rosenthal (185-35, 5.5p 2.3r 1.3a)
Philipp Svinger (188-18, 3.0p)
Team Colors:
Navy
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.7:  Vilsbiburg 81 - 96
 Oct.14:  Zwickau 104 - 72
 Next Games:
 Oct.21:    Gotha II Last 5 Gms
 Oct.28:    Herzogenaura. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Scheinberg Robert
Scheinberg
Head Coach: Robert Scheinberg  
Address

City: Schwabing
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Aschersleben 4-0 
 2. BSW Sixers 4-0 
 3. Bergedorf 3-1 
 4. Vechta II 3-1 
 5. Goetting.ASC 3-1 
 6. Neustadt TSV 2-2 
 7. Rendsburg 2-2 
 8. Weser Bsk/BTS 2-2 
 9. Wusterhausen 1-2 
 10. ALBA Berlin II 0-3 
 11. Stade 0-3 
 12. Westerstede 0-3 
 13. Ebstorf 0-4 
South-East
 1. TSV Troester 4-0 
 2. Vilsbiburg 4-0 
 3. Oberhaching 3-1 
 4. Muenchen OSB 3-1 
 5. Treuchtlingen 3-1 
 6. Gotha II 3-1 
 7. Leitershofen 2-2 
 8. Schwabing 1-3 
 9. Ansbach 1-3 
 10. Bamberg 1-3 
 11. Rosenheim 1-3 
 12. Herzogenaurach 1-3 
 13. Zwickau 1-3 
 14. Jena II 0-4 
South-West
 1. Saarlouis/Dilling.. 4-0 
 2. Schwenningen 3-1 
 3. Tuebingen II 3-1 
 4. Crailsheim II 2-1 
 5. Langen 2-1 
 6. Speyer 2-1 
 7. Fellbach 2-2 
 8. Koblenz 2-2 
 9. Stuttgart 2-2 
 10. Kaiserslautern 2-2 
 11. Lich II 1-2 
 12. Kronberg 1-3 
 13. Limburg 1-3 
 14. Mainz 1-3 
 15. Eisbaeren 0-4 
West
 1. Grevenbroich 6-0 
 2. Hertener Loewen 6-0 
 3. Muenster 6-0 
 4. Herford 5-1 
 5. Hagen BG 5-2 
 6. Recklinghausen 3-3 
 7. Duesseldorf 3-3 
 8. Salzkotten 3-4 
 9. Kamp-Lintfort 2-5 
 10. Ibbenbueren 1-5 
 11. Bonn II 1-6 
 12. Hagen-Haspe 1-6 
 13. Dorsten 0-7 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.