Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Israel Internationally
Authors:


 
Nir Luna


 
Netanel Dahan

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Israeli basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MACCABI RISHON LE-ZION  basketball team

(Israel-Winner League)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Elishay Kadir #87 Elishay
Kadir
(202-PF-29)  
7.9p 5.8r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Avi Ben-Chimol (194-32, 8.3p 2.5r 4.6a)
J.J. Moore (198-26, 9.1p 1.9r)
Charles Thomas #21 Charles
Thomas
(203-F/C-31)  
12.3p 5.0r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Cameron Long (193-28, 11.9p 4.2r 3.3a)
Idan Zalmanson #20 Idan
Zalmanson
(206-C/F-22)  
7.9p 3.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Javon McCrea (201-24, 9.6p 5.5r)
Shawn Dawson #8 Shawn
Dawson
(198-G/F-23)  
13.3p 5.4r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nitzan Hanochi (194-30, 4.4p 2.1r 2.5a)
Patrick Richard #3 Patrick
Richard
(196-G/F-27)  
11.4p 4.3r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maalik Wayns (185-26, 15.1p 3.4r 4.1a)
Winner League Standings
 1. Hapoel Holon 22-11 
 2. Hapoel Eilat 21-12 
 3. Hapoel J-M 19-14 
 4. Maccabi T-A 19-14 
 5. Bnei Hertzeliyya 18-15 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 18-15 
 7. Maccabi Rishon 17-16 
 8. Maccabi Haifa 16-17 
 9. Galil Gilboa 15-18 
 10. Hapoel T-A 14-19 
 11. Maccabi Ashdod 13-20 
 12. Maccabi K/G 6-27 
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Team Colors:
Orange
White
Games
 Last Games:
 May.15:  Bnei Hertzel. 110 - 104
 May.21:  Hapoel Eilat 83 - 93
 Next Games:
 May.28:    Hapoel Eilat Last 5 Gms
 Jun.1:    Hapoel Eilat Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Cohen Ziv
Cohen
Manager: Ziv Cohen (8-17)  
Chairman: Yitzhak Peri (98-17)  
CEO: Gilad Ziv (7-17)  
Assistant: Adir Amar (16-17)  
Assistant: Shmuel Brenner (13-17)  
Address
Golda Meir 21 Rishon Lezion
Phone: 03-9526431/2/3
Fax: 03-9256434
City: Rishon Le-Zion

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Biet Maccabi (2,000)

Maccabi Rishon Le-Zion fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.