View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Israel Internationally
Authors:


 
Netanel Dahan

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Israeli basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MACCABI RISHON LE-ZION basketball team

(Israel-Winner League)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Tony Younger Tony
Younger
#9
(198-SF-36)  
4.7p 2.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nitzan Hanochi (194-29, 4.4p 2.3r 2.9a)
Roy Kantor (190-19, 0.0p)
Chris Wright Chris
Wright
#33
(203-F-27)  
12.4p 4.9r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kevin Palmer (198-28, 5.7p 3.1r 1.1a)
Darryl Monroe Darryl
Monroe
#86
(201-C/F-30)  
16.9p 9.0r 3.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Idan Zalmanson (206-21, 2.3p 1.5r)
Shawn Dawson Shawn
Dawson
#8
(198-G/F-22)  
15.6p 6.0r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Avi Ben-Chimol (194-31, 5.3p 1.8r 3.2a)
Roy Kantor (190-19, 0.0p)
Mark Lyons Mark
Lyons
#10
(185-PG-26)  
16.5p 2.1r 4.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Golan Gutt (192-21, 2.6p)
Amitay Levi (188-18, 0.0p)
Winner League Standings
 1. Hapoel J-M 27-6 
 2. Maccabi T-A 24-9 
 3. Maccabi Haifa 19-14 
 4. Ironi Nahariya 18-15 
 5. Hapoel Eilat 17-16 
 6. Maccabi Rishon 16-17 
 7. Bnei Hertzeliyya 15-18 
 8. Hapoel T-A 15-18 
 9. Maccabi Ashdod 14-19 
 10. Hapoel Holon 12-21 
 11. Maccabi K/G 11-22 
 12. Ironi Nes-Ziona 10-23 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group O
 1. ASVEL 5-1 
 2. Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 3. Krka 2-4 
 4. Kataja Basket 1-5 
Group P
 1. Ventspils 4-2 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 3-3 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 1-5 
Group Q
 1. Turk Telekom 5-1 
 2. Oostende 5-1 
 3. Boras 2-4 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 0-6 
Group R
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. AV Cantu 3-3 
 3. Enisey 3-3 
 4. TU/Rock 1-5 
Group S
 1. Rovinari 3-3 
 2. Cibona 3-3 
 3. P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 4. Le Havre 3-3 
Group T
 1. Juventus 4-2 
 2. Khimik 4-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 4. Bakken 1-5 
Group U
 1. Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2. Royal Hali 3-3 
 3. Sodertalje 2-4 
 4. Rosa Radom 1-5 
Group V
 1. Openjobmetis V. 5-1 
 2. AEK 3-3 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Gussing 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Orange
White
Games
 Last Games:
 May.19:  Maccabi Haifa 71 - 69
 May.23:  Maccabi Haifa 89 - 71
 Next Games:
 May.27:    Maccabi Haifa Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Drucker Sharon
Head Coach: Sharon Drucker  
Address
Golda Meir 21 Rishon Lezion
Phone: 03-9526431/2/3
Fax: 03-9256434
City: Rishon Le-Zion

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Biet Maccabi (2,000)

Maccabi Rishon Le-Zion fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.