Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Umut Akin


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Baha Kurtulus

FacebookTwitter


 
Ugur Turker

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MURATBEY USAK SPORTLIF BASKETBOL  basketball team

(Turkey-BSL)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Berkay Candan #6 Berkay
Candan
(205-F-23)  
6.3p 4.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ozcan Surucu (200-33, 1.2p 1.0a)
Rolands Freimanis #8 Rolands
Freimanis
(208-PF-29)  
12.8p 4.9r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Hakan Demirel (188-31, 3.5p 2.1a)
Evaldas Kairys (207-26, 8.4p 4.3r)
Zach Auguste #2 Zach
Auguste
(208-C-23)  
9.4p 6.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sarunas Vasiliauskas (188-27, 10.5p 2.0r 4.3a)
Ekenechukwu Ibekwe (207-31, 6.4p 4.6r)
Mesut Ademoglu (207-35, 0.0p)
Shaquielle McKissic #27 Shaquielle
McKissic
(196-SF-26)  
15.4p 6.1r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ali Kavaklioglu (186-30, 0.9p 1.0a)
D'Angelo Harrison #7 D'Angelo
Harrison
(193-SG)  
14.9p 3.5r 4.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ali Kavaklioglu (186-30, 0.9p 1.0a)
Gorkem Sonmez (195-27, 3.2p)
BSL Standings
 1. Fenerbahce 17-2 
 2. Anadolu Efes 16-2 
 3. Besiktas 15-4 
 4. Banvit BK 14-5 
 5. Darussafaka 12-6 
 6. Galatasaray 11-8 
 7. Pinar Karsiyaka 10-9 
 8. Gaziantep 9-10 
 9. Tofas 9-10 
 10. Yesilgiresun 8-11 
 11. Trabzonspor 7-11 
 12. Istanbul BBSK 7-12 
 13. Demir IBB 6-13 
 14. Usak 5-13 
 15. Best Balikesir 3-16 
 16. TED Kolejliler 1-18 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Black
Red
Games
 Last Games (FIBA Europe Cup):
 Feb.11:  TED Kolejlil. 84 - 90
 Feb.22:  Oradea 108 - 82
 Next Games (BSL):
 Feb.27:    Anadolu Efes Last 5 Gms
 Mar.3:    Istanbul BBSK Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Bulkaz Ozan
Bulkaz
Head Coach: Ozan Bulkaz (6-17)  
Manager: Fatihhan Erdogan (11-17)  
Assistant: Aybars Aksu (16-17)  
Assistant: Bugra Bayezit (16-17)  
Assistant: Yusa Sarbay (16-17)  
Assistant: Ozgur Varol (16-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017
Address
Huzurpark Hali Saha Sosyal Tesisleri 2. Kat usak
Tel: 0276 224 55 55
Fax: 0 276 227 92 11
City: Usak
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.