Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

OLEGGIO MAGIC BASKET basketball team

(Italy-)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Edoardo Gallazzi #16 Edoardo
Gallazzi
(200-F-30)  
14.6p 6.1r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marco Calzavara (193-18, 0.6p)
Stefano Colombo #15 Stefano
Colombo
(200-C-21)  
5.6p 5.4r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marco Calzavara (193-18, 0.6p)
Lorenzo Petrosino #20 Lorenzo
Petrosino
(203-C-24)  
6.4p 5.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matteo Lo Biondo (200-19, 2.8p 1.8r)
Lorenzo Florio (-18, 0.0p)
Filiberto Dri #5 Filiberto
Dri
(190-G-27)  
15.4p 4.1r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Filippo Testa (193-19, 6.3p 4.4r)
Shaquille Hidalgo #6 Shaquille
Hidalgo
(188-G-22)  
9.5p 5.2r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Resca (185-23, 10.0p 1.3a)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.3:  Siena Virtus 70 - 78
 Dec.8:  Montecatini 94 - 86
 Next Games:
 Dec.10:    Fiorentina Last 5 Gms
 Dec.17:    USE Basket Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Passera Franco
Passera
Head Coach: Franco Passera (2017)  
Assistant: Paolo Remonti (2017)  
Team Manager: Fabrizio Lorenzi  
Sport Director: Sara Beppe Barbera  
Assistant: Stefano Di Cerbo  
Address
Piazza Martiri della Libert, 44
28047 - Oleggio(No)
Tel. 032194437
Fax 032193125
City: Oleggio
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 8-3 
 2. Cecina 7-3 
 3. Valsesia 7-4 
 4. San Miniato 7-4 
 5. Moncalieri 6-4 
 6. Montecatini 6-4 
 7. USE Basket 6-4 
 8. Piombino 6-5 
 9. Fiorentina 5-5 
 10. Varese Robur 5-5 
 11. Siena Virtus 5-6 
 12. Oleggio 5-6 
 13. Bottegone 4-7 
 14. Sangiorgese 4-7 
 15. Domodossola 3-8 
 16. Firenze Enic 1-10 
Group B
 1. Bergamo 9-2 
 2. Piacenza 9-2 
 3. Orzinuovi GaGa 9-2 
 4. Cento 8-3 
 5. Faenza 8-3 
 6. Crema 8-3 
 7. Lecco 7-4 
 8. Desio 5-6 
 9. Padova 5-6 
 10. Vicenza 4-7 
 11. Reggio Emilia 4-7 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 3-8 
 13. Milano Urania 3-8 
 14. San Vendemiano 3-8 
 15. Sestu 2-9 
 16. Iseo 1-10 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 10-1 
 2. Valmontone 9-1 
 3. Palestrina 9-2 
 4. Roma Luiss 8-2 
 5. Barcellona 7-3 
 6. Cassino 7-4 
 7. Teramo 4-5 
 8. Scauri 4-6 
 9. Cefalu 4-6 
 10. Roma S.Azzurra 4-7 
 11. Catanzaro 3-6 
 12. Roma Vis Nova 3-7 
 13. Patti 3-8 
 14. Viterbo SA 2-9 
 15. Forli Tigers 1-3 
 16. Maddaloni 1-9 
Group D
 1. Campli 9-1 
 2. Montegrano 9-1 
 3. San Severo 8-3 
 4. Bisceglie 8-3 
 5. Pescara 7-4 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 7-4 
 7. Rimini 6-4 
 8. Matera 5-5 
 9. Giulianova 5-6 
 10. Ortona 4-7 
 11. Isernia 4-7 
 12. Senigallia 3-7 
 13. Taranto 3-7 
 14. Valdiceppo 3-7 
 15. Monteroni 3-7 
 16. Venafro 0-11 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.