Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MONTECATINITERME BASKET  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2013-2014Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Tommaso Bianchi #15 Tommaso
Bianchi
(190-F-23)  
6.4p 3.6r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giorgio Artioli (196-21, 5.7p 2.0r)
Marco Petrucci #13 Marco
Petrucci
(195-F-24)  
11.3p 5.8r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Emanuele Di Giacomo (203-23, 4.1p 2.9r)
Alessandro Tabbi #18 Alessandro
Tabbi
(205-C/F-22)  
5.6p 2.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Silvio Stanzani (207-20, 9.9p 3.4r)
Valerio Circosta #3 Valerio
Circosta
(188-PG-30)  
14.0p 2.1r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matteo Caroli (-22, 3.9p 2.5r 1.0a)
Guido Meini #6 Guido
Meini
(188-PG-37)  
10.9p 5.6r 4.4a
Team Colors:
Red
Blue
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.19:  Moncalieri 73 - 67
 Mar.25:  Firenze Enic 68 - 62
 Next Games:
 Mar.30:    Oleggio Last 5 Gms
 Apr.2:    Bottegone Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Campanella Federico
Campanella
Head Coach: Federico Campanella (16-17)  
Address
Via Cimabue - c/o Pala Madigan
51016 Montecatini - Pt
City: Montecatini
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 17-7 
 2. Omegna 17-8 
 3. Valsesia 14-10 
 4. Montecatini 14-10 
 5. San Miniato 14-11 
 6. USE Basket 13-11 
 7. Fiorentina 13-11 
 8. Piombino 13-12 
 9. Varese Robur 12-12 
 10. Bottegone 12-13 
 11. Cecina 11-13 
 12. Siena Virtus 11-14 
 13. Sangiorgese 11-14 
 14. Oleggio 9-16 
 15. Firenze Enic 8-17 
 16. Domodossola 7-17 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 21-4 
 2. Bergamo 20-5 
 3. Cento 18-7 
 4. Piacenza 18-7 
 5. Faenza 16-9 
 6. Lecco 15-10 
 7. Crema 13-12 
 8. Padova 11-14 
 9. Milano Urania 11-14 
 10. Desio 11-14 
 11. Reggio Emilia 11-15 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 9-16 
 13. Sestu 9-17 
 14. Vicenza 7-18 
 15. San Vendemiano 6-19 
 16. Iseo 5-20 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 22-4 
 2. Valmontone 20-5 
 3. Palestrina 20-6 
 4. Barcellona 18-6 
 5. Cassino 17-8 
 6. Roma Luiss 14-11 
 7. Catanzaro 13-11 
 8. Forli Tigers 13-14 
 9. Teramo 11-12 
 10. Scauri 11-13 
 11. Cefalu 11-13 
 12. Patti 8-17 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 7-16 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 5-20 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-21 
 16. Maddaloni 4-21 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 22-1 
 2. Bisceglie 20-5 
 3. Campli 17-5 
 4. San Severo 17-8 
 5. Pescara 17-8 
 6. Matera 13-10 
 7. Porto S.Elpidio 13-12 
 8. Senigallia 12-11 
 9. Rimini 11-12 
 10. Ortona 9-15 
 11. Venafro 8-14 
 12. Giulianova 8-16 
 13. Isernia 8-16 
 14. Valdiceppo 7-17 
 15. Taranto 5-18 
 16. Monteroni 3-22 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.