View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Cyprus Internationally
Authors:


 
Chris Mammides

FacebookTwitter
 
Dr. Nasios Orinos

 
Serafim Karaiskakis
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Cypriot women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MICHELIN ETHA ENGOMIS NICOSIA basketball team

(Cyprus-Division A)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Petros Papamichael Petros
Papamichael
#11
(190-F-20)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anthony Assadourian (188-19)
Maurice Pearson Maurice
Pearson
#13
(206-F/C-26)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giorgos Anastasiadis (194-39)
Christodoulos Kaskiris Christodoulos
Kaskiris
#12
(207-F/C-36)  
    
Richaud Pack Richaud
Pack
#5
(190-G-23)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andell Cumberbatch (196)
Trae Golden Trae
Golden
#6
(188-G-24)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Aristidis Christou (177-19)
Division Standings
Places 1-4
 1. AEK 17-3 
 2. Keravnos 15-5 
 3. Apoel 13-7 
 4. Apollon 9-11 
Places 5-8
 1. Etha 14-6 
 2. Enosis 7-13 
 3. Omonia 5-15 
 4. Anagennises 0-20 
Stage One Standings
:
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1 ASVEL 5-1 
 2 Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 3 Groningen 2-4 
 4 Kormend 2-4 
Group B
 1 Antwerp 6-0 
 2 Cibona 3-3 
 3 Benfica 2-4 
 4 Sopron KC 1-5 
Group C
 1 Oostende 4-2 
 2 Openjobmetis V. 3-3 
 3 Sodertalje 3-3 
 4 Falco KC 2-4 
Group D
 1 Chalon 5-1 
 2 Gussing 3-3 
 3 Den Bosch 2-4 
 4 Zlatorog 2-4 
Group E
 1 Le Havre 4-2 
 2 AV Cantu 3-3 
 3 Boras 3-3 
 4 Kapfenberg 2-4 
Group F
 1 Bakken 6-0 
 2 CEZ Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Tajfun 2-4 
 4 Hibernia 0-6 
Group G
 1 Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2 Krka 4-2 
 3 FC Porto 2-4 
 4 Leiden 0-6 
Group H
 1 Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 2 Enisey 4-2 
 3 Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 4 Kalev/Cramo 0-6 
Group I
 1 Ventspils 6-0 
 2 P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 3 PGE Turow 2-4 
 4 Helios 1-5 
Group J
 1 Turk Telekom 6-0 
 2 Rosa Radom 4-2 
 3 Kumanovo 1-5 
 4 KTP Basket 1-5 
Group K
 1 Rovinari 5-1 
 2 AEK 3-3 
 3 Astana 2-4 
 4 Sigal Prishtina 2-4 
Group L
 1 Khimik 6-0 
 2 TU/Rock 3-3 
 3 Juventus 3-3 
 4 Etha 0-6 
Group M
 1 Royal Hali 4-2 
 2 Slask Wroclaw 4-2 
 3 Siauliai 3-3 
 4 Inter Bratislava 1-5 
Group N
 1 Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2 Kataja Basket 4-2 
 3 Rilski 2-4 
 4 Rieker KN 1-5 
Team Colors:
Black
Yellow
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Hadi Elhajj  
Interim Coach: Nikolas Papadopoulos  

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Makario Athletic Centre Lefkotheo (6,500)
Address
Grigori Afxention Str. 52
2407 Engomi, Nicosia
Tel: +357 (22) 590223 - Fax: +357 (22) 353072
City: Nicosia
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.