Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Uros Bajovic

Twitter


 
Juan Dominguez

Twitter


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Mike Amico
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

GRUPO DE SANTIAGO AUTOMOCION BURGOS  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)        
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Dusan Juzbasic #17 Dusan
Juzbasic
(201-F-18)  
13.3p 11.7r
Mario Tobar #16 Mario
Tobar
(200-C-29)  
21.0p 9.3r 2.3a
Txomin Lopez #14 Txomin
Lopez
(204-C-39)  
12.6p 6.6r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alberto Duarte (202-25, 9.0p 4.3r 2.7a)
Emil Savic #4 Emil
Savic
(200-SG-19)  
8.0p 4.7r 2.3a
Roberto Ortega #25 Roberto
Ortega
(187-G-27)  
7.5p 2.0r 3.0a
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.12:  Valle de Egu. 73 - 68
 Oct.14:  Zarautz 74 - 64
 Next Games:
 Oct.21:    Ardoi Last 5 Gms
 Oct.21:    Cantbasket Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
LAZARILLO DE TORMES, 24 - 3 A 09006 Burgos (Burgos)
Telefono: 630271295
Fax: 947275604
City: Burgos
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Burgos 4-2 
 2. Estela 3-0 
 3. Santurtzi 3-0 
 4. Zornotza 3-0 
 5. Pielagos 2-1 
 6. Easo 2-1 
 7. La Fecha 2-1 
 8. Valladolid Univ. 2-1 
 9. Cantbasket 1-2 
 10. CBT Gimnastica 1-2 
 11. Ardoi 1-2 
 12. Univ.Burgos 0-0 
 13. BIOK2.COM OKE 0-3 
 14. Mondragon 0-3 
 15. Valle de Egues 0-3 
 16. Zarautz 0-3 
Group A-B
 1. Carbajosa 3-0 
 2. Leon 3-0 
 3. Ponferrada CDP 3-0 
 4. Marin 2-0 
 5. Chantada 2-1 
 6. Estudiantes L. 2-1 
 7. Naron 2-1 
 8. Innova Chef 1-1 
 9. Obradoiro II 1-1 
 10. Rosalia 1-1 
 11. Betanzos 1-2 
 12. Venta de Banos 1-2 
 13. COB 0-3 
 14. Coruna II 0-3 
 15. Culleredo 0-3 
 16. Gijon 0-3 
Group B
 1. Almansa 4-0 
 2. Azuqueca 4-0 
 3. Villarrobledo 3-1 
 4. Real Madrid II 3-1 
 5. Tenerife Naut. 3-1 
 6. Rivas 3-1 
 7. Guadalajara 2-2 
 8. Alcobendas 2-2 
 9. Teguise 2-2 
 10. Gran Canaria II 2-2 
 11. Estudio 1-3 
 12. Lanzarote 1-3 
 13. Liceo Frances 1-3 
 14. Quintanar 1-3 
 15. Casvi 0-4 
 16. Estudiantes B 0-4 
Group C-A
 1. Sant Adria 4-0 
 2. Sant Josep 3-0 
 3. Girona Basquet 3-1 
 4. Vive El Masnou 3-1 
 5. Arenys 2-2 
 6. Castelldefels 2-2 
 7. AEC Collblanc 2-2 
 8. Mataro Parc Boet 2-2 
 9. Tarragona 1-1 
 10. Quart 1-2 
 11. Menorca 1-3 
 12. Cantaires Tortosa 1-3 
 13. Barbera 0-2 
 14. Roser 0-4 
Group C-B
 1. Mataro Feimat 4-0 
 2. Palma II 3-1 
 3. Valls Nutrion 3-1 
 4. Mollet 2-1 
 5. Pardinyes-L. 2-1 
 6. Vic 2-1 
 7. Cornella 2-2 
 8. Salt 2-2 
 9. Igualada 1-2 
 10. Castellbisbal 1-2 
 11. Cerdanyola 1-2 
 12. Olivar 1-2 
 13. Andorra II 0-3 
 14. JAC Sants 0-4 
Group D-A
 1. Almeria 1-0 
 2. Cazorla 1-0 
 3. Marbella 1-0 
 4. Multiopticas Baza 1-0 
 5. Unicaja-Andalucia 1-0 
 6. Andujar 0-1 
 7. CAM E.Soler 0-1 
 8. Coin 0-1 
 9. Medacbasket 0-1 
 10. Novaschool 0-1 
Group D-B
 1. Algeciras 2-0 
 2. Benahavis 1-0 
 3. Cordobasket 1-0 
 4. Huelva 1-0 
 5. Utrera 1-0 
 6. Jaguarzo Adepla 1-1 
 7. San Juan 0-1 
 8. ULB OH!TELS 0-1 
 9. San Fernando 0-2 
 10. Sevilla 2 0-2 
Group E
 1. Aldaia 0-0 
 2. Begastri 0-0 
 3. Benidorm 0-0 
 4. Cartagena 0-0 
 5. Gandia 0-0 
 6. L Alfas 0-0 
 7. Lliria 0-0 
 8. Paterna 0-0 
 9. Sagunto 0-0 
 10. UAF Lucentum 0-0 
 11. UCAM Murcia II 0-0 
 12. Valencia II 0-0 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.