Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CB ANDUJAR JEAN PARAISO INTERI  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
David Suka-Umu #8 David
Suka-Umu
(197-F-39)  
14.2p 6.0r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jesus Carcelen (185-28, 4.6p 1.9r 2.5a)
Antonio Garcia #17 Antonio
Garcia
(202-C-30)  
7.7p 8.2r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jose Raya (192-34, 8.0p 1.5r 1.0a)
Alberto Chinchilla (198, 1.3p 2.3r)
Edmond Koyanouba #19 Edmond
Koyanouba
(207-C-22)  
10.5p 6.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Diego Perez (204-23, 9.8p 5.9r)
Rafael Ramos #13 Rafael
Ramos
(195-F-30)  
12.1p 3.3r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sergio Laguna (181, 0.8p)
Daniel Munoz #7 Daniel
Munoz
(188-PG-30)  
10.6p 3.8r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sergio Laguna (181, 0.8p)
Eugenio Martinez (182, 2.4p)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.10:  Medacbasket 62 - 81
 Jan.14:  Novaschool 84 - 74
 Next Games:
 Jan.21:    Cazorla Last 5 Gms
 Jan.28:    Coin Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
C/ MAGDALENA 41 23740 Andujar (Jaen)
Phone: 617383429
Fax: 953512422
City: Andujar
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 12-0 
 2. Santurtzi 9-3 
 3. Ardoi 9-3 
 4. Easo 9-3 
 5. Cantbasket 8-3 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 7-5 
 7. Valle de Egues 6-6 
 8. Mondragon 5-7 
 9. Pielagos 5-7 
 10. Univ.Burgos 4-8 
 11. Muro Basquet 4-8 
 12. Burgos 4-8 
 13. Zarautz Ulacia 3-9 
 14. Venta de Banos 1-10 
 15. TAKE Tolosa 1-11 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 11-1 
 2. Leon 9-3 
 3. Estudiantes L. 8-4 
 4. Ponferrada CDP 8-4 
 5. Calidus Gal.COB 7-4 
 6. Naron 7-5 
 7. BVM 2012 6-5 
 8. Betanzos 6-6 
 9. La Fecha 6-6 
 10. Innova Chef 5-7 
 11. Rosalia 5-7 
 12. Gijon 3-9 
 13. Vigo VGO 2-10 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-12 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 12-2 
 2. La Roda 11-4 
 3. Casvi 10-5 
 4. Real Madrid II 10-5 
 5. Tenerife Naut. 9-4 
 6. Gran Canaria B 9-5 
 7. Azuqueca 9-6 
 8. Quintanar 8-5 
 9. Alcobendas 8-7 
 10. Villarrobledo 7-8 
 11. Guadalajara 6-7 
 12. Lanzarote 5-8 
 13. Estudiantes B 4-10 
 14. Torrelodones 3-10 
 15. Viten Fuen. 1-13 
 16. Rivas 1-14 
Group C-A
 1. Menorca 9-3 
 2. Calvia 8-4 
 3. Martorell 8-4 
 4. AEC Collblanc 7-4 
 5. Cornella 7-5 
 6. Arenys 7-5 
 7. Castellbisbal 7-5 
 8. Santfeliuenc 6-6 
 9. Salt 5-6 
 10. Barna 5-7 
 11. JAC Sants 5-7 
 12. Sant Nicolau 3-9 
 13. Mataro 3-9 
 14. Olivar 3-9 
Group C-B
 1. Pardinyes-L. 10-2 
 2. Quart 10-2 
 3. Mollet 9-3 
 4. Barbera 8-4 
 5. Palma II 7-5 
 6. Sant Adria 7-5 
 7. Vive El Masnou 6-6 
 8. Valls Nutrion 5-7 
 9. Igualada 4-8 
 10. Cerdalyola 4-8 
 11. Castelldefels 4-8 
 12. Sitges 3-8 
 13. Andorra II 3-9 
Group D-A
 1. CAM E.Soler 8-4 
 2. Andujar 6-5 
 3. Unicaja B 6-5 
 4. Coin 6-6 
 5. Medacbasket 6-6 
 6. Cazorla 5-7 
 7. Meridiano Baza 5-7 
 8. Novaschool 4-7 
Group D-B
 1. Yosiquese 10-2 
 2. ULB OH!TELS 10-2 
 3. Huelva 8-4 
 4. San Juan 6-6 
 5. Utrera 6-6 
 6. Plasencia 4-8 
 7. San Fernando 3-9 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 1-11 
Group E
 1. Myrtia 11-2 
 2. UCAM Murcia II 9-4 
 3. Cartagena 7-6 
 4. Lliria 6-6 
 5. Sagunto 6-6 
 6. Valencia II 6-6 
 7. Paterna 6-7 
 8. Benidorm 6-7 
 9. L Alfas 5-7 
 10. Almassera 1-12 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.