View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Nico Silvestri


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian men basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

OASI DI KUFRA FONDI basketball team

(Italy-)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Dario Cappiello Dario
Cappiello
#8
(191-G-28)  
5.9p 2.4r 3.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Davide Di Manno (186-23, 1.7p)
Giuseppe Romano Giuseppe
Romano
#7
(195-SF-43)  
11.3p 3.6r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gaetano Pietrosanto (195-35, 6.7p 5.0r 2.2a)
Igor Biordi Igor
Biordi
#14
(200-C/F-20)  
10.5p 6.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alessandro Di Giacomo (206-28, 6.7p 7.0r 1.3a)
Orlando Di Marzo (204-34, 2.3p 2.7r)
Angelo Luzza Angelo
Luzza
#23
(197-F/G-21)  
9.4p 7.0r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Vincenzo Mattei (189-18, 0.8p)
Alessandro Fontana (186-17, 2.8p 1.8r)
Antonello Lilliu Antonello
Lilliu
#12
(182-PG-34)  
18.3p 2.8r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Joel Myers (183-20, 9.5p 2.5r 2.5a)
Andrea Testa (184-29, 0.8p)
Team Colors:
Red
Blue
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.17:  Palermo 45 - 90
 Apr.23:  Roma E-basket 66 - 84
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Massimo Macaro (2016)  
Address
Via Liguria, 6
04022 Fondi (Lt)
Tel. 347-451-6757
Fax: 0771-51-91-57
City: Fondi
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Piacenza 25-5 
 2. Forli 25-7 
 3. Cecina 20-10 
 4. Cento 20-10 
 5. Piombino 19-11 
 6. Valsesia 19-11 
 7. Rimini 18-12 
 8. Santarcangelo 17-13 
 9. San Miniato 16-14 
 10. Monsummano 15-15 
 11. Faenza 13-17 
 12. Oleggio 12-18 
 13. Bottegone 10-20 
 14. Livorno 8-22 
 15. Torino 3-27 
 16. Trecate 1-29 
Group B
 1. Udine APU 27-4 
 2. Orzinuovi GaGa 26-4 
 3. Bergamo 24-6 
 4. Milano Urania 20-10 
 5. Crema 19-11 
 6. Lecco 17-13 
 7. Vicenza 17-13 
 8. Padova 14-16 
 9. Varese Coels. 12-18 
 10. Desio 11-19 
 11. Volpino 11-19 
 12. Fiorentina 11-19 
 13. Pavia 10-20 
 14. Sangiorgese 10-20 
 15. Moncalieri 7-23 
 16. Battaglia 5-25 
Group C
 1. Roma E-basket 26-3 
 2. Palestrina 23-5 
 3. Napoli Basket 21-5 
 4. Cassino 21-7 
 5. Palermo 20-8 
 6. Scauri 18-10 
 7. Scafati Cesarano 17-11 
 8. Roma Luiss 16-12 
 9. Empoli 15-13 
 10. Catanzaro 14-14 
 11. Roma S.Azzurra 10-18 
 12. Viterbo SA 10-19 
 13. Maddaloni 7-21 
 14. Isernia 6-22 
 15. Venafro 5-23 
 16. Fondi 3-25 
Group D
 1. San Severo 25-5 
 2. Montegrano 25-7 
 3. Falconara 23-7 
 4. Campli 23-7 
 5. Pescara 22-8 
 6. Ortona 17-13 
 7. Senigallia 15-15 
 8. Bisceglie 14-16 
 9. Monteroni 14-16 
 10. Porto S.Elpidio 13-17 
 11. Giulianova 11-19 
 12. Valmontone 10-20 
 13. Taranto 8-22 
 14. Vasto 8-22 
 15. Martina Franca 7-23 
 16. Mola 5-25 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.