Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Greece Internationally
Authors:


 
Giorgos Diploidis

FacebookTwitter


 
Dimitris Katsionis

Facebook


 
Chris Mammides

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Greek basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PAOK THESSALONIKI  basketball team

(Greece-A1)              
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Linos-Spyridon Chrysikopoulos #4 Linos-Spyridon
Chrysikopoulos
(206-SF-24)  
12.1p 5.4r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nenad Miljenovic (194-23, 6.1p 1.6r 2.9a)
Giorgos Dedas (199-36, 2.3p 4.3r)
Keith Clanton #33 Keith
Clanton
(205-C/F-26)  
9.9p 8.6r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Zanis Peiners (203-26, 9.5p 3.8r 2.2a)
Konstantinos Kampouridis (202-17)
Andreas Glyniadakis #14 Andreas
Glyniadakis
(215-C-35)  
8.0p 3.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Brandon Taylor (201-22, 2.2p 1.4r)
Vangelis Margaritis (203-34)
Theodoros Psychidis (203-19)
Theodoros Psihidis (206-18)
Jordan Sibert #18 Jordan
Sibert
(193-G-24)  
10.9p 2.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Antonios Koniaris (196-19, 3.0p 1.8r 3.2a)
Nikolaos Kamaras (196-19, 0.0p)
Dimitris Makridis (195-18)
Darryl Bryant #25 Darryl
Bryant
(185-PG-26)  
11.0p 2.9r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Apollonas Tsochlas (189-33, 7.4p 1.5r 2.1a)
Giannis Giannaras (187-17)
Giannis Giannaras (187-17)
Konstantinos Vasileiou (188-18)
A1 Standings
 1. Olympiacos 8-0 
 2. AEK Athens 7-1 
 3. Panathinaikos 7-1 
 4. PAOK 5-3 
 5. AGOR 4-4 
 6. Kolossos 4-4 
 7. Aris 4-4 
 8. Promitheas 4-4 
 9. Kymis 3-5 
 10. Apollon Patras 2-6 
 11. Doxa Lefkadas 2-6 
 12. Koroivos 2-6 
 13. Lavrio 2-6 
 14. Trikalla 2-6 
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Banvit BK 6-1 
 2 Monaco 6-1 
 3 CEZ Nymburk 4-3 
 4 Aris 4-3 
 5 Ironi Nahariya 3-4 
 6 Fraport SKY 3-4 
 7 Helios 1-6 
 8 Bakken 1-6 
Group B
 1 Le Mans 6-1 
 2 Umana VE 5-2 
 3 Pinar Karsiyaka 4-3 
 4 Avtodor 3-4 
 5 Oradea 3-4 
 6 Maccabi Rishon 3-4 
 7 Kataja Basket 3-4 
 8 Khimik 1-6 
Group C
 1 Neptunas 6-1 
 2 ASVEL 5-2 
 3 EWE Baskets 4-3 
 4 Ventspils 3-4 
 5 PAOK 3-4 
 6 Rosa Radom 3-4 
 7 Usak 2-5 
 8 Openjobmetis V. 2-5 
Group D
 1 Iberostar Tener. 5-2 
 2 Scandone AV 5-2 
 3 Juventus 5-2 
 4 Strasbourg 4-3 
 5 Oostende 3-4 
 6 Cibona 2-5 
 7 Mega Leks 2-5 
 8 Mornar Bar 2-5 
Group E
 1 Besiktas 6-1 
 2 Ludwigsburg 5-2 
 3 AEK Athens 4-3 
 4 Banco di Srd 3-4 
 5 Spirou 3-4 
 6 Partizan 3-4 
 7 Stelmet ZG 3-4 
 8 Szolnok 1-6 
Team Colors:
Black
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.26:  AGOR 77 - 75
 Nov.30:  Ventspils 85 - 81
 Next Games:
 Dec.3:    Kymis Last 5 Gms
 Dec.6:    Rosa Radom Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Markopoulos Soulis
Markopoulos
Head Coach: Soulis Markopoulos (11-17)  
Vice President: Vangelis Galatsopoulos (13-17)  
Vce President: Nikos Stavropoulos (7-17)  
President: Branislav Prelevic (11-17)  
Manager: Telis Zournatzidis (10-17)  
Assistant: Kostas Charalampidis (16-17)  
Assistant: Vasilis Karaiskos (16-17)  
Assistant: Pantelis Boutskos (10-17)  
Address
Anthony Tritsi 12, PO Box 21069, PC 55510, Pilea
Phone 2310 472551, 2310 472561
Fax 2310 476313
City: Thessaloniki

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Paok Sport Arena (8,125)

PAOK Thessaloniki fans

PAOK Thessaloniki fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.