View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PGE TUROW ZGORZELEC basketball team

(Poland-)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Denis Krestinin Denis
Krestinin
#55
(202-F-22)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sebastian Szymanski (183-25)
Filip Dylewicz Filip
Dylewicz
#13
(202-PF-36)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Cameron Tatum (200-27)
Kirk Archibeque Kirk
Archibeque
#33
(205-C-31)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michal Marek (208-19)
Mateusz Kostrzewski Mateusz
Kostrzewski
#31
(200-SF-26)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michal Lichnowski (186-19)
Daniel Dillon Daniel
Dillon
#12
(193-G-30)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michael Gospodarek (186-24)
TBL Standings
 1. Stelmet ZG 28-4 
 2. Rosa Radom 25-7 
 3. Anwil 24-8 
 4. Torun 24-8 
 5. Energa Czarni 23-9 
 6. Wilki Morskie 18-14 
 7. Polfarmex KT 18-14 
 8. Asseco 17-15 
 9. PGE Turow 16-16 
 10. MKS DG 14-18 
 11. Polpharma 13-19 
 12. AZS Koszalin 13-19 
 13. Stal Ostrow 12-20 
 14. Slask Wroclaw 8-24 
 15. Trefl Sopot 8-24 
 16. Siarka 7-25 
 17. Start Lublin 4-28 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1 ASVEL 5-1 
 2 Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 3 Groningen 2-4 
 4 Kormend 2-4 
Group B
 1 Antwerp 6-0 
 2 Cibona 3-3 
 3 Benfica 2-4 
 4 Sopron KC 1-5 
Group C
 1 Oostende 4-2 
 2 Openjobmetis V. 3-3 
 3 Sodertalje 3-3 
 4 Falco KC 2-4 
Group D
 1 Chalon 5-1 
 2 Gussing 3-3 
 3 Den Bosch 2-4 
 4 Zlatorog 2-4 
Group E
 1 Le Havre 4-2 
 2 AV Cantu 3-3 
 3 Boras 3-3 
 4 Kapfenberg 2-4 
Group F
 1 Bakken 6-0 
 2 CEZ Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Tajfun 2-4 
 4 Hibernia 0-6 
Group G
 1 Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2 Krka 4-2 
 3 FC Porto 2-4 
 4 Leiden 0-6 
Group H
 1 Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 2 Enisey 4-2 
 3 Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 4 Kalev/Cramo 0-6 
Group I
 1 Ventspils 6-0 
 2 P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 3 PGE Turow 2-4 
 4 Helios 1-5 
Group J
 1 Turk Telekom 6-0 
 2 Rosa Radom 4-2 
 3 Kumanovo 1-5 
 4 KTP Basket 1-5 
Group K
 1 Rovinari 5-1 
 2 AEK 3-3 
 3 Astana 2-4 
 4 Sigal Prishtina 2-4 
Group L
 1 Khimik 6-0 
 2 TU/Rock 3-3 
 3 Juventus 3-3 
 4 Etha 0-6 
Group M
 1 Royal Hali 4-2 
 2 Slask Wroclaw 4-2 
 3 Siauliai 3-3 
 4 Inter Bratislava 1-5 
Group N
 1 Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2 Kataja Basket 4-2 
 3 Rilski 2-4 
 4 Rieker KN 1-5 
Team Colors:
Black
Green
Coaching/Managing Staff
Ignatowicz Piotr
Head Coach: Piotr Ignatowicz (2016)  
President: Waldemar Luczak (2016)  
Assistant: Edward Zak (2016)  
Assistant: Maciej Zmijewski (2016)  
Head Coach: Miodrag Rajkovic  
Sports Director: Grzegorz Ardeli  
Address
59-900 Zgorzelec, Maratoska 2
+48 75 775 62 36, +48 75 775 62 36
City: Zgorzelec

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: PGE Turow Arena (3,500)

PGE Turow Zgorzelec fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.