Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

FULGOR OMEGNA basketball team

(Italy-)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Giacomo Gurini #16 Giacomo
Gurini
(191-G-32)  
11.4p 5.0r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Dagnello (190-25, 6.1p 2.7r 1.2a)
Marco Arrigoni #12 Marco
Arrigoni
(199-F-25)  
11.5p 8.2r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Francesco Fratto (200--7, 5.0p 5.4r 1.0a)
Diego Corral #10 Diego
Corral
(205-C-30)  
12.9p 6.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Bianchi (-20, 0.0p)
Giovanni Gasparin #11 Giovanni
Gasparin
(187-G-25)  
15.1p 3.8r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Francesco Villa (182-19, 4.2p 1.7r 1.0a)
Alexander Simoncelli #2 Alexander
Simoncelli
(186-PG-30)  
10.0p 3.0r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Enrico Realini (180-25)

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Palazzetto Verbania
Team Colors:
Green
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.26:  Fiorentina 61 - 72
 Dec.4:  Valsesia 68 - 67
 Next Games:
 Dec.8:    Bottegone Last 5 Gms
 Dec.11:    Piombino Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Faina Filippo
Faina
Head Coach: Filippo Faina (2017)  
Head Coach: Marcello Ghizzinardi (2017)  
T.Manager: Davide De Tomasi  
Assistant: Michele Belletti  
Assistant: Loris Barbiero  
Address
Via IV Novembre 36, 28887 Omegna (VCO)
Tel. - 0323 641574 Fax - 0323 641574
City: Omegna
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 7-3 
 2. San Miniato 7-3 
 3. Cecina 6-3 
 4. Montecatini 6-3 
 5. Valsesia 6-4 
 6. Piombino 6-4 
 7. Moncalieri 5-4 
 8. USE Basket 5-4 
 9. Fiorentina 5-4 
 10. Siena Virtus 5-5 
 11. Varese Robur 4-5 
 12. Sangiorgese 4-6 
 13. Bottegone 4-6 
 14. Oleggio 4-6 
 15. Domodossola 3-7 
 16. Firenze Enic 0-10 
Group B
 1. Bergamo 8-2 
 2. Piacenza 8-2 
 3. Orzinuovi GaGa 8-2 
 4. Cento 7-3 
 5. Lecco 7-3 
 6. Faenza 7-3 
 7. Crema 7-3 
 8. Desio 4-6 
 9. Vicenza 4-6 
 10. Padova 4-6 
 11. Reggio Emilia 4-6 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 3-7 
 13. Milano Urania 3-7 
 14. San Vendemiano 3-7 
 15. Sestu 2-8 
 16. Iseo 1-9 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 9-1 
 2. Roma Luiss 8-1 
 3. Valmontone 8-1 
 4. Palestrina 8-2 
 5. Barcellona 7-2 
 6. Cassino 7-3 
 7. Teramo 4-4 
 8. Cefalu 4-5 
 9. Roma Vis Nova 3-6 
 10. Scauri 3-6 
 11. Catanzaro 3-6 
 12. Roma S.Azzurra 3-7 
 13. Patti 2-8 
 14. Forli Tigers 1-3 
 15. Maddaloni 1-8 
 16. Viterbo SA 1-9 
Group D
 1. Campli 8-1 
 2. Montegrano 8-1 
 3. Bisceglie 8-2 
 4. Porto S.Elpidio 7-3 
 5. San Severo 7-3 
 6. Pescara 6-4 
 7. Rimini 5-4 
 8. Matera 5-4 
 9. Giulianova 4-6 
 10. Ortona 4-6 
 11. Senigallia 3-6 
 12. Valdiceppo 3-6 
 13. Isernia 3-7 
 14. Monteroni 3-7 
 15. Taranto 3-7 
 16. Venafro 0-10 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.