Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

AMATORI PESCARA basketball team

(Italy-)          
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Emidio Di Donato #14 Emidio
Di Donato
(199-F-24)  
9.9p 10.4r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Grosso (193-29, 6.5p 3.8r 1.5a)
Matteo Bini #15 Matteo
Bini
(200-F/C-22)  
5.8p 2.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Stefano Tagliamonte (195-18, 0.3p)
Stefano Tagliamonte (195-18, 0.3p)
Andrea Capitanelli #17 Andrea
Capitanelli
(208-C-30)  
10.4p 6.7r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Paolo Pelliccione (200-34, 5.8p 1.9r 1.0a)
Stefano Rajola #5 Stefano
Rajola
(186-G-44)  
6.1p 3.4r 4.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Samuele Di Giuseppe (186-18, 0.0p)
Samuele Di Giuseppe (186-18, 0.0p)
Simone Pepe #4 Simone
Pepe
(184-G-23)  
19.2p 4.7r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pasquale Battaglia (188-23, 7.7p 2.9r 1.3a)
Davide Paoletti (184-17, 0.2p)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.27:  Isernia 71 - 53
 Dec.4:  Taranto 63 - 46
 Next Games:
 Dec.8:    Matera Last 5 Gms
 Dec.11:    Valdiceppo Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Salvemini Giorgio
Salvemini
Head Coach: Giorgio Salvemini (2017)  
Assistant: Roberto Perricci (2017)  
Address
Via Trilussa, 44
65122 Pescara
Tel. 085-44-60-182
Fax: 085-44-61-219
City: Pescara
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 7-3 
 2. San Miniato 7-3 
 3. Cecina 6-3 
 4. Montecatini 6-3 
 5. Valsesia 6-4 
 6. Piombino 6-4 
 7. Moncalieri 5-4 
 8. USE Basket 5-4 
 9. Fiorentina 5-4 
 10. Siena Virtus 5-5 
 11. Varese Robur 4-5 
 12. Sangiorgese 4-6 
 13. Bottegone 4-6 
 14. Oleggio 4-6 
 15. Domodossola 3-7 
 16. Firenze Enic 0-10 
Group B
 1. Bergamo 8-2 
 2. Piacenza 8-2 
 3. Orzinuovi GaGa 8-2 
 4. Cento 7-3 
 5. Lecco 7-3 
 6. Faenza 7-3 
 7. Crema 7-3 
 8. Desio 4-6 
 9. Vicenza 4-6 
 10. Padova 4-6 
 11. Reggio Emilia 4-6 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 3-7 
 13. Milano Urania 3-7 
 14. San Vendemiano 3-7 
 15. Sestu 2-8 
 16. Iseo 1-9 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 9-1 
 2. Roma Luiss 8-1 
 3. Valmontone 8-1 
 4. Palestrina 8-2 
 5. Barcellona 7-2 
 6. Cassino 7-3 
 7. Teramo 4-4 
 8. Cefalu 4-5 
 9. Roma Vis Nova 3-6 
 10. Scauri 3-6 
 11. Catanzaro 3-6 
 12. Roma S.Azzurra 3-7 
 13. Patti 2-8 
 14. Forli Tigers 1-3 
 15. Maddaloni 1-8 
 16. Viterbo SA 1-9 
Group D
 1. Campli 8-1 
 2. Montegrano 8-1 
 3. Bisceglie 8-2 
 4. Porto S.Elpidio 7-3 
 5. San Severo 7-3 
 6. Pescara 6-4 
 7. Rimini 5-4 
 8. Matera 5-4 
 9. Giulianova 4-6 
 10. Ortona 4-6 
 11. Senigallia 3-6 
 12. Valdiceppo 3-6 
 13. Isernia 3-7 
 14. Monteroni 3-7 
 15. Taranto 3-7 
 16. Venafro 0-10 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.