Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

AMATORI PESCARA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)          
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Emidio Di Donato #14 Emidio
Di Donato
(199-F-25)  
9.7p 8.9r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Grosso (193-30, 5.9p 3.8r 2.1a)
Stefano Tagliamonte (195-19, 0.1p)
Paolo Pelliccione #3 Paolo
Pelliccione
(200-C/F-34)  
6.4p 2.9r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jacopo Valentini (193-31, 8.4p 4.5r 2.1a)
Andrea Capitanelli #17 Andrea
Capitanelli
(208-C-31)  
9.7p 6.8r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matteo Bini (200-22, 6.6p 2.5r)
Stefano Tagliamonte (195-19, 0.1p)
Stefano Rajola #5 Stefano
Rajola
(186-G-44)  
7.0p 3.1r 3.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pasquale Battaglia (188-24, 7.6p 1.9r 1.3a)
Giandomenico Ucci (188-28, 1.4p 1.1r)
Simone Pepe #4 Simone
Pepe
(184-G-24)  
20.6p 4.3r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luca Guerra (181-18, 0.0p)
Davide Paoletti (184-18, 0.2p)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 May.19:  Montegrano 81 - 75
 May.21:  Montegrano 77 - 78
Full Schedule
Staff
Salvemini Giorgio
Salvemini
Head Coach: Giorgio Salvemini (15-17)  
President: Carlo Di Fabio (16-17)  
Manager: Simone Marino (16-17)  
Assistant: Matteo Di Iorio (16-17)  
Assistant: Marco Scorrano (16-17)  
Assistant: Roberto Perricci (15-17)  
Address
Via Trilussa, 44
65122 Pescara
Tel. 085-44-60-182
Fax: 085-44-61-219
City: Pescara
Serie B Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 22-8 
 2. Omegna 19-11 
 3. San Miniato 19-11 
 4. Firenze All Foods 18-12 
 5. Valsesia 16-14 
 6. Bottegone 16-14 
 7. USE Basket 16-14 
 8. Montecatini 15-15 
 9. Piombino 15-15 
 10. Cecina 14-16 
 11. Varese Robur 13-17 
 12. Siena Virtus 13-17 
 13. Sangiorgese 12-18 
 14. Firenze Enic 11-19 
 15. Oleggio 11-19 
 16. Domodossola 10-20 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 25-5 
 2. Bergamo 24-6 
 3. Piacenza 22-8 
 4. Cento 21-9 
 5. Faenza 19-11 
 6. Lecco 19-11 
 7. Crema 15-15 
 8. Reggio Emilia 15-16 
 9. Padova 14-16 
 10. Desio 14-16 
 11. Milano Hikkaduwa 12-18 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 10-20 
 13. Sestu 9-21 
 14. Vicenza 9-21 
 15. San Vendemiano 7-23 
 16. Iseo 5-25 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 25-5 
 2. Barcellona 23-7 
 3. Palestrina 22-8 
 4. Valmontone 22-8 
 5. Cassino 21-9 
 6. Forli Tigers 17-13 
 7. Roma Luiss 16-14 
 8. Catanzaro 15-15 
 9. Teramo 14-16 
 10. Scauri 14-16 
 11. Cefalu 13-17 
 12. Patti 11-19 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 11-19 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 7-23 
 15. Maddaloni 5-25 
 16. Viterbo SA 4-26 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 26-4 
 2. Bisceglie 24-6 
 3. Campli 22-8 
 4. San Severo 21-9 
 5. Pescara 20-10 
 6. Matera 17-13 
 7. Porto S.Elpidio 16-14 
 8. Senigallia 16-14 
 9. Rimini 14-16 
 10. Ortona 13-17 
 11. Venafro 12-18 
 12. Giulianova 11-19 
 13. Valdiceppo 9-21 
 14. Isernia 8-22 
 15. Taranto 6-24 
 16. Monteroni 5-25 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.