Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
France Internationally
Authors:
 
Philippe Burstert
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover French basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PAU ORTHEZ NORD-EST basketball team

(France-)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Benjamin Izuel #8 Benjamin
Izuel
(192-F-32)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Xavier Roucou (185-18)
Florent Pontens #10 Florent
Pontens
(198-F-24)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Arthur Laguna (190-22)
Maxime Renaud #13 Maxime
Renaud
(208-C-32)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Aleks Mitrovic (198-28)
Rodrigue Meyoneyem (198-19)
Leo Ruddy Okemba Leo Ruddy
Okemba
(193-G/F-32)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Damien Larribau (185-18)
Romain Barody Romain
Barody
(195-G-34)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Cyril Mauvoisin (178-29)
Team Colors:
Black
Red
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Franck Ginestet (2017)  
Assistant: Erwan Remond (2017)  
President: Jean-Paul Bacau  
Address
Centre de Formation, , avenue Pierre Masse, 64011 Pau Cedex
Salle: Bruno Tarricq, rue Pierre Masse, 64000 Pau

Tel: 05 59 80 05 72 - Fax: 05 59 84 53 92
Salle : 05 59 80 05 72 - Fax: 05 59 84 53 92
City: Pau
NM2 Standings
Group A
 1. Golfe Juan 8-0 
 2. Bordeaux 6-2 
 3. Dax-Gamarde 5-3 
 4. Gardonne 5-3 
 5. Garonne 5-3 
 6. Le Cannet 5-3 
 7. Marmande 5-3 
 8. Toulouges 5-3 
 9. Toulouse 5-3 
 10. Real Chalossais 3-5 
 11. Marseille 1-7 
 12. Pau Nord-Est 1-7 
 13. Union Venelles 1-7 
 14. Valence 1-7 
Group B
 1. La Rochelle 8-0 
 2. La Charite 7-1 
 3. Cognac 6-2 
 4. Brissac-Aubance 5-3 
 5. Cherbourg 5-3 
 6. Fougeres 5-3 
 7. Pays dOlonnes 5-3 
 8. Union Tours 5-3 
 9. Pornic 4-4 
 10. Reze 2-6 
 11. USV Re Basket 2-6 
 12. Angers EOSL 1-7 
 13. Gravenchon 1-7 
 14. Chateauroux 0-7 
Group C
 1. Cergy-Pontoise 8-0 
 2. Maubeuge 7-1 
 3. Calais 6-2 
 4. Kaysersberg 5-3 
 5. Berck 4-4 
 6. Tremblay 4-4 
 7. Joeuf Homecourt 3-5 
 8. Juvisy 3-5 
 9. Tourcoing 3-5 
 10. Vanves 3-5 
 11. W.O.S.B. 3-5 
 12. Bruay 2-6 
 13. Metz-Ste Marie 2-6 
 14. Longwy 1-7 
Group D
 1. Cheruy 7-1 
 2. Oullins 6-2 
 3. Bourg II 5-3 
 4. Ouest Lyonnais 5-3 
 5. Aubenas 4-4 
 6. Beaujolais 4-4 
 7. Besancon 4-4 
 8. Montbrison 4-4 
 9. Pfastatt 4-4 
 10. Prisse Macon 4-4 
 11. Feurs EF 3-5 
 12. Mulhouse 3-5 
 13. Le Puy 2-6 
 14. Clermont 1-7 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.