Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Cyprus Internationally
Authors:
 
Dr. Nasios Orinos
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Cypriot basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PETROLINA AEK LARNACA  basketball team

(Cyprus-Division A)            
2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Tomislav Petrovic #10 Tomislav
Petrovic
(202-F-32)  
8.3p 2.9r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andreas Sizopoulos (192-33, 7.2p 1.5r)
Vladimir Dasic #8 Vladimir
Dasic
(207-PF-28)  
12.5p 6.5r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tyrell Biggs (203-30, 7.0p 2.9r 1.3a)
Primoz Brezec #7 Primoz
Brezec
(216-F/C-37)  
15.1p 6.4r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Panagiotis Trisokkas (207-36, 5.6p 3.3r)
Michalis Koumis (205-20, 1.8p)
Iakovos Panteli #44 Iakovos
Panteli
(187-G-31)  
6.9p 2.5r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
La'Shard Anderson (185-27, 8.0p 1.5r 2.5a)
Ioannis Pasiali (194-18, 2.0p)
Torey Thomas #0 Torey
Thomas
(178-PG-32)  
10.4p 5.5r 5.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Georgios Palalas (185-36, 2.5p 1.2r 2.4a)
Jalon Roundy (, 0.5p)
Giorgos Stylianou (201-22, 1.9p)
Division A Standings
 1. Keravnos 18-2 
 2. AEK 16-4 
 3. Apoel 11-9 
 4. Enosis 8-12 
 5. Etha 4-16 
 6. Apollon 3-17 
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Chalon 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. Benfica 3-3 
 4. Brussels 1-5 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 4-2 
 2. Groningen 4-2 
 3. Kormend 3-3 
 4. Limburg United 1-5 
Group C
 1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 2. Sodertalje 2-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
Group D
 1. Nanterre 6-0 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Sopron KC 2-4 
 4. FC Porto 0-6 
Group E
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
 2. Oberwart 2-2 
 3. TU/Rock 0-4 
Group F
 1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
 3. Prievidza 3-3 
 4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 5-1 
 2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
 3. AEK 1-5 
 4. Peja 1-5 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 4-2 
 2. Enisey 4-2 
 3. Rilski 3-3 
 4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
Group I
 1. Vytautas 3-1 
 2. Targu Mures 3-1 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
Group J
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
 3. Apoel 3-3 
 4. Siauliai 0-6 
Team Colors:
Green
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.11:  Enosis 68 - 57
 Mar.19:  Apollon 98 - 44
 Next Games:
 Mar.31:    Apoel Last 5 Gms
 Apr.4:    Apoel Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Gavriel Linos
Gavriel
Head Coach: Linos Gavriel (15-17)  
Assistant: Dmitris Kukuris (15-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017
Address
Kilkis 7, PC 6015, Larnaca
Tel: 24655999
Fax: 24652464
City: Larnaca
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.