View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Lithuania Internationally
Authors:
 
Andrius Adomavicius
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Lithuanian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PIENO ZVAIGZDES PASVALYS basketball team

(Lithuania-LKL)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Steponas Babrauskas Steponas
Babrauskas
#10
(197-G/F-31)  
12.2p 4.0r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Stanislav Tymofeyenko (202-26, 5.5p 4.5r)
Jokubas Gintvainis (193-21, 4.7p 1.7r 2.3a)
Zygimantas Skucas Zygimantas
Skucas
#12
(201-SF-24)  
8.7p 4.9r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Osvaldas Olisevicius (200-23, 5.4p 2.9r)
Paulius Petrikonis (197-18, 1.3p)
Andriy Agafonov Andriy
Agafonov
#18
(208-PF-30)  
11.1p 4.6r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giedrius Staniulis (205-25, 8.8p 6.3r)
Lazar Radosavljevic (204-25, 8.9p 2.4r)
Ramone Moore Ramone
Moore
#23
(193-G-27)  
13.9p 3.7r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Justas Tamulis (194-21, 4.6p 1.5r)
Derrick Low Derrick
Low
#1
(191-PG-30)  
14.9p 2.4r 4.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dovydas Redikas (192-23, 4.3p 3.4r 2.3a)
LKL Standings
 1. Zalgiris 32-4 
 2. Lietuvos rytas 28-8 
 3. Neptunas 19-17 
 4. Vytautas 19-17 
 5. Juventus 18-18 
 6. Siauliai 18-18 
 7. Lietkabelis 16-20 
 8. P.Zvaigzdes 14-22 
 9. Dzukija 8-28 
 10. Nevezis 8-28 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group O
 1. ASVEL 5-1 
 2. Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 3. Krka 2-4 
 4. Kataja Basket 1-5 
Group P
 1. Ventspils 4-2 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 3-3 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 1-5 
Group Q
 1. Turk Telekom 5-1 
 2. Oostende 5-1 
 3. Boras 2-4 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 0-6 
Group R
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. AV Cantu 3-3 
 3. Enisey 3-3 
 4. TU/Rock 1-5 
Group S
 1. Rovinari 3-3 
 2. Cibona 3-3 
 3. P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 4. Le Havre 3-3 
Group T
 1. Juventus 4-2 
 2. Khimik 4-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 4. Bakken 1-5 
Group U
 1. Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2. Royal Hali 3-3 
 3. Sodertalje 2-4 
 4. Rosa Radom 1-5 
Group V
 1. Openjobmetis V. 5-1 
 2. AEK 3-3 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Gussing 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Baltic League Standings
Group A
 1 Lietkabelis 10-2 
 2 Valmiera 9-3 
 3 Rapla 7-5 
 4 TLU/Kalev 6-6 
 5 Nevezis 4-8 
 6 Barons Riga 4-8 
 7 Parnu 2-10 
Group B
 1 Vytautas 11-1 
 2 Liepaja/Triobet 8-4 
 3 Jekabpils 7-5 
 4 Tarvas 6-6 
 5 Jurmala 5-7 
 6 Barsy Atyrau 3-9 
 7 TTU 2-10 
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.29:  Zalgiris 71 - 84
 May.2:  Zalgiris 81 - 95
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Sernius Mantas
Head Coach: Mantas Sernius  
Assistant: Tomas Rinkevicius  

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Pieno Zvaigzdes Arena (1,500)
Address
Club address: Mūšos 14, Pasvalys, Lithuania, 39149
Contacts: +370 65774911
City: Pasvalys
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.